Directorate Of Geology And Mining — Government Tenders
Browse 66 active procurement tenders issued by Directorate Of Geology And Mining. Find NITs, bid documents, and submission deadlines.
66
Active Tenders
83
Total Tenders
6
Categories
Procurement Categories
Procurement States
Latest Tenders from Directorate Of Geology And Mining
014_bag_bmshr-chirabgd_1.20ha
Civil Works · Uttarakhand
Deadline
5 Sept 2026
06-pau_ladokhi Char Sod_2.80ha
General · Uttarakhand
Deadline
27 Aug 2026
2-dehr_sahspur_21.00ha
General · Uttarakhand
Deadline
27 Aug 2026
15_pth_kanadi_4.099 Ha
General · Uttarakhand
Deadline
27 Aug 2026
07_paur_bachali_1.20 Ha
Roads & Bridges · Uttarakhand
Deadline
27 Aug 2026
09_usn_kaundharatan_0.689 Ha
General · Uttarakhand
Deadline
5 Sept 2026
8-sigdii Patti_1.05 Ha
General · Uttarakhand
Deadline
27 Aug 2026
6-paur-nail Patti Udaypurrr-3.00 Ha
General · Uttarakhand
Deadline
27 Aug 2026
FAQs: Directorate Of Geology And Mining Tenders
How many tenders has Directorate Of Geology And Mining issued?
Directorate Of Geology And Mining has issued 83 tenders in TenderBroadcast's database, of which 66 are currently active.
What categories of tenders does Directorate Of Geology And Mining procure?
Directorate Of Geology And Mining primarily procures General, Auction / Sale, Civil Works tenders.
Where is Directorate Of Geology And Mining located?
Directorate Of Geology And Mining is primarily based in Uttarakhand. You can find their full contact details and tender documents in each individual tender notice.
How do I apply for Directorate Of Geology And Mining tenders?
To apply: (1) Find the tender on TenderBroadcast, (2) Download the NIT document, (3) Register on the relevant e-procurement portal mentioned in the tender, (4) Submit your bid with required documents before the closing date.