Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology — Government Tenders
Browse 186 active procurement tenders issued by Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology. Find NITs, bid documents, and submission deadlines.
186
Active Tenders
235
Total Tenders
6
Categories
Procurement Categories
Procurement States
Latest Tenders from Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Auction Sale Of Lot No : 1 Lot Name : Elv, Innova, Reg. No-dl-4cae-3877 & Dl-7cg-3177, As Per Desc. ,
Auction / Sale · Delhi
Deadline
20 Jul 2026
GEM/2026/B/7486629
Multi-Station Electrolyte Filling Machine GeMARPTS म) खोजी गई ,&-ं.स / Searched Strings used in GeMARPTS · MAHARASHTRA
Deadline
30 May 2026
GEM/2026/B/7546315
Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard · MAHARASHTRA
Deadline
26 May 2026
GEM/2026/B/7461852
Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Services in Service Mode समान 'ेणी/Similar Category · MAHARASHTRA
Deadline
28 May 2026
GEM/2026/B/7463900
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Precision Air Handling Units (PAHU) GeMARPTS म) खोजी गई ,&-ं.स / Searched · UTTAR PRADESH
Deadline
1 Jun 2026
GEM/2026/B/7345494
Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard · JHARKHAND
Deadline
28 May 2026
GEM/2026/B/7528921
Custom Bid for Services - Supply and Commissioning of Primary MPLS and ILL connectivity services at DR Technoopark for NG-ERSS Assam Project for 5 years · KERALA
Deadline
2 Jun 2026
GEM/2026/B/7429090
Upgradation (Retrofit) of projection engine in the existing Video Wall GeMARPTS म) खोजी गई ,&-ं.स / Searched · ODISHA
Deadline
3 Jun 2026
FAQs: Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology Tenders
How many tenders has Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology issued?
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology has issued 235 tenders in TenderBroadcast's database, of which 186 are currently active.
What categories of tenders does Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology procure?
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology primarily procures IT & Technology, General Procurement, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers tenders.
Where is Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology located?
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology is primarily based in DELHI. You can find their full contact details and tender documents in each individual tender notice.
How do I apply for Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology tenders?
To apply: (1) Find the tender on TenderBroadcast, (2) Download the NIT document, (3) Register on the relevant e-procurement portal mentioned in the tender, (4) Submit your bid with required documents before the closing date.