Government Authority · Karnataka

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways — Government Tenders

Browse 369 active procurement tenders issued by Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways. Find NITs, bid documents, and submission deadlines.

369

Active Tenders

370

Total Tenders

6

Categories

Browse All Tenders from This Authority →

Latest Tenders from Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways

Supply Of Computers, Printers And Zerox Machine To Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, Hubballi And Subordinate Offices

Roads & Bridges · Karnataka

₹ 22.09 Lactive

Deadline

15 Sept 2026

Procurement Of Office Furnitures For Office Use To Ce Nh North Zone Belagavi Ee Nh Division Hubballi And Aee Nh Sub Division Hubballi Office Use

General · Karnataka

₹ 10.95 Lactive

Deadline

15 Sept 2026

Construction Of Temporary Diversion Road For Existing Bridge At Km 50/125 Of Nh-927c In The State Of Gujarat On Item Rate Mode.

Roads & Bridges · Gujarat

₹ 1.81 Cractive

Deadline

14 Sept 2026

Cs For Fs And Prep. Of Dpr For Improvement To 2 Lane With Ps From Mishraulia To Bhengari Of Nh 727b And Cs For Prep. Of Dpr For Construction Of 4 Lane Rob Parallel To Existing Old Rob Over Samastipur_darbhanga Railway Line At Km 67.000 Of Nh 322.

Civil Works · Bihar

₹ 2.23 Cractive

Deadline

9 Oct 2026

Widening And Strengthening Of Kera - Dahisara - Gadhsisha - Naredi - Mothala Road Ch 29/00 To 53/00 (from 3.75mtr To 10.00mtr) Ta.mandvi And Abadasa, Dist Kachchh

Roads & Bridges · Gujarat

₹ 74.20 Cractive

Deadline

2 Sept 2026

Consultancy Services Of Independent Engineer Services For Upgradation To 2 Lane With Paved Shoulders From Design Km 0.000 To Km 48.742 And Km 61.732 To Km 102.284 Of Bagasara-una Section Of Nh-351k In The State Of Gujarat On Hybrid Annuity Mode

Civil Works · Gujarat

₹ 10.00 Cractive

Deadline

6 Oct 2026

Construction Of New Box Culvert On Local Khadi On Jamankuwa-rataniya-nanicher-moticher-limdgha Road Km 0/0 To 12/0 (km 3/90 To 4/00) (crif-2025-26)

Roads & Bridges · Gujarat

₹ 1.17 Cractive

Deadline

31 Aug 2026

Strenthening Work Of Mohkampur Rob Both Side Service Lane With Dbm And Bc From 164.000 To 164.625 On Nh-07 (old No. 72)

Roads & Bridges · Uttarakhand

₹ 1.20 Cractive

Deadline

8 Sept 2026

FAQs: Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tenders

How many tenders has Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways issued?

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways has issued 370 tenders in TenderBroadcast's database, of which 369 are currently active.

What categories of tenders does Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways procure?

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways primarily procures Roads & Bridges, Civil Works, General tenders.

Where is Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways located?

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways is primarily based in Karnataka. You can find their full contact details and tender documents in each individual tender notice.

How do I apply for Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways tenders?

To apply: (1) Find the tender on TenderBroadcast, (2) Download the NIT document, (3) Register on the relevant e-procurement portal mentioned in the tender, (4) Submit your bid with required documents before the closing date.

Expert online