32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
DefenceActiveWorksGeM

Category: Repair And Overhauling Service - One Time Repair Case towards Undertaking Repairs On Fip Drive Housing of Dg No 4 Onboard Ins Shakti; One Time Repair Case towards Undertaking Repairs On Fip Drive Housing of Dg No 4 Onboard Ins Shakti; Yes; Buyer Prem..

Indian Navy
Andhra Pradesh
Closes 9 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

09 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

09 Sept 2026

Contract Value

Not Disclosed

EMD Amount

₹ 2.23 L

Location

Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh

Category

Defence

Contract Type

Works

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 1.12 Cr

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7902133

Sectors

Machinery and ToolsAerospace and Defence
103 views
6 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published2 Sept 2026
Bid Submission9 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening9 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 1.11 Cr

Derived from EMD (₹ 2.23 L) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 16.73 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 11.15 L

Suggested Bid Amount

1.39 Cr

Base: ₹ 1.11 Cr
+OH: ₹ 16.73 L
+Profit: ₹ 11.15 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 1.12 Cr
EMD (2%)₹ 2.23 L

Scope of Work

Category: Repair And Overhauling Service - One Time Repair Case towards Undertaking Repairs On Fip Drive Housing of Dg No 4 Onboard Ins Shakti; One Time Repair Case towards Undertaking Repairs On Fip Drive Housing of Dg No 4 Onboard Ins Shakti; Yes; Buyer Prem..

Tags
Machinery and ToolsAerospace and DefenceWORKSDefenceGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-0074ed16-1a56-430e-94a5-57a49663a136

Tender Authority

Indian Navy

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.