32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
GeneralActiveGoodsGeM

Category: Procurement Of Combisteamer 5 Tray Marine Version With trays For Baking, Cookies And Idlis

Indian Navy
Andhra Pradesh
Closes 12 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

12 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

12 Sept 2026

Contract Value

Not Disclosed

EMD Amount

₹ 34,497

Location

Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh

Category

General

Contract Type

Goods

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 17.25 L

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7979671

Sectors

Machinery and ToolsFood Products
30 views
4 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published1 Sept 2026
Bid Submission12 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening12 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 17.25 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 34,497) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 2.59 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 1.72 L

Suggested Bid Amount

0.22 Cr

Base: ₹ 17.25 L
+OH: ₹ 2.59 L
+Profit: ₹ 1.72 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 17.25 L
EMD (2%)₹ 34,497

Scope of Work

Category: Procurement Of Combisteamer 5 Tray Marine Version With trays For Baking, Cookies And Idlis

Tags
Machinery and ToolsFood ProductsGOODSDefenceGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-2e524ff6-5803-44e4-ac8b-fcc0c27d8850

Tender Authority

Indian Navy

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.