32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
IT & TechnologyActiveWorksGeM

Category: Fixing Of 55 Inch Display Unit With Concealed Cabling , Fixing of 02 Ton Air Cooling Device , Fixing Of Display Unit With aluminum Glass Door Shutters 2 5feet Width And 8 5 Feet height 7 Shutters , Fixing Of Customised Dressing Unit With mirror And Shelves 8 X 8 Feet , Fixing Of Chest Of Drawers To the Wall 8 Feet Height And 6 Feet Width , Placing Of Planters , fixing Of Zebra Blinds 8 X 6 Feet , Fixing Of Decorative Wall moldings And Wallpaper Towards Sofa Wall 13x8 Feet , Fixing of Wind Speed Adjusting Units With Fixing Of Decorative Lights , Fixing Of Customised Study Table Including Book Racks 21 X 7 5 Feet

Indian Navy
Andhra Pradesh
Closes 23 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

23 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

23 Sept 2026

Contract Value

Not Disclosed

EMD Amount

Nil / Not Applicable

Location

Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh

Category

IT & Technology

Contract Type

Works

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7791189

Sectors

Furnitures and Fixtures
103 views
4 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published2 Sept 2026
Bid Submission23 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening23 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Scope of Work

Category: Fixing Of 55 Inch Display Unit With Concealed Cabling , Fixing of 02 Ton Air Cooling Device , Fixing Of Display Unit With aluminum Glass Door Shutters 2 5feet Width And 8 5 Feet height 7 Shutters , Fixing Of Customised Dressing Unit With mirror And Shelves 8 X 8 Feet , Fixing Of Chest Of Drawers To the Wall 8 Feet Height And 6 Feet Width , Placing Of Planters , fixing Of Zebra Blinds 8 X 6 Feet , Fixing Of Decorative Wall moldings And Wallpaper Towards Sofa Wall 13x8 Feet , Fixing of Wind Speed Adjusting Units With Fixing Of Decorative Lights , Fixing Of Customised Study Table Including Book Racks 21 X 7 5 Feet

Tags
Furnitures and FixturesWORKSDefenceGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-6825523f-fd51-46a8-88fa-3da3fc349fae

Tender Authority

Indian Navy

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.