32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
GeneralActiveIREPS

Set Of Plates For Single Duct Leather Bellows Of Wag9/wap7 Locos. Set Details As Follows. 1)modified Bellow Bottom Plate As Per Clw Drg.no.1209-01.418-032 Alt-'0'=01 No/set. 2) Modified Bellow Bottom Plate As Per Clw Drg.no. 1209-01.418-031 Alt-'1'=01 No/set. 3) Modified Plate Flange Tm Inlet As Per Clw Drg.no. 1209-01.418-026 Alt-'1'=02nos/set.

South Coast Railway
Andhra Pradesh
Closes 29 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

29 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

29 Sept 2026

Contract Value

Not Disclosed

EMD Amount

Nil / Not Applicable

Location

Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh - 515801

Category

General

Authority

LD265115

103 views
6 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published4 Sept 2026
Bid Submission29 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening29 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Document Cost₹ 0

Scope of Work

Set Of Plates For Single Duct Leather Bellows Of Wag9/wap7 Locos. Set Details As Follows. 1)modified Bellow Bottom Plate As Per Clw Drg.no.1209-01.418-032 Alt-'0'=01 No/set. 2) Modified Bellow Bottom Plate As Per Clw Drg.no. 1209-01.418-031 Alt-'1'=01 No/set. 3) Modified Plate Flange Tm Inlet As Per Clw Drg.no. 1209-01.418-026 Alt-'1'=02nos/set.

Tags
IREPS
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-baad95c5-39c5-4a59-8eaa-5288bc16ba53

Tender Authority

South Coast Railway

Website

https://ireps.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.