33554020 " Head Stock For Lhb Type Coach (with Arrangement Of Biological Tank), To Rcf Drawing.no.le1146 0 (sheet 1 To 4), Alt. Nil And Rcf Specification: Mdts-21261, Rev-03, The Material Of The Top Flange (rcf Drg.no.l E11284.alt.g & Le11285alt.h) Should Be As Per Rdso/spec.ck201,designation / Grade-x2crni12 (ferritic Steel).s Tage Inspection: As Per Mdts-21261,rev-03 Dt.20.03.2020, Stage Inspection Is Not To Be Followed For Item Menti Oned In The Stage Inspection Clause 16(i)a & B As These Two Items Are Sub Part Of Front Part, Not The Sub Part Of H Ead Stock". [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] [quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total Po Value Variation Permitted: Max 8 Lacs ] ] Carriage Repair Workshop Tpty, Andhra Pradesh 24.00 Numbers Consignee Scor Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes
See contractor stories →Tender Details
Opening Date
25 Sept 2026
Closing / Bid Deadline
25 Sept 2026
Contract Value
₹ 32.57 L
EMD Amount
₹ 65,140
Location
Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh - 517501
Category
General
Contract Type
Goods
Estimated Bid Value
₹ 32.57 L
Authority
LN260049
Sectors
Tender Timeline
Bid Value Calculator
Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit
Derived from EMD (₹ 65,140) ÷ 2%
Suggested Bid Amount
0.41 Cr
This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.
Get Expert Support
Win more tenders with professional help
Costs
Scope of Work
33554020 " Head Stock For Lhb Type Coach (with Arrangement Of Biological Tank), To Rcf Drawing.no.le1146 0 (sheet 1 To 4), Alt. Nil And Rcf Specification: Mdts-21261, Rev-03, The Material Of The Top Flange (rcf Drg.no.l E11284.alt.g & Le11285alt.h) Should Be As Per Rdso/spec.ck201,designation / Grade-x2crni12 (ferritic Steel).s Tage Inspection: As Per Mdts-21261,rev-03 Dt.20.03.2020, Stage Inspection Is Not To Be Followed For Item Menti Oned In The Stage Inspection Clause 16(i)a & B As These Two Items Are Sub Part Of Front Part, Not The Sub Part Of H Ead Stock". [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] [quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total Po Value Variation Permitted: Max 8 Lacs ] ] Carriage Repair Workshop Tpty, Andhra Pradesh 24.00 Numbers Consignee Scor Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Contact
Tender Id
BA-cb08aff3-58a4-46cc-9581-d46c4da379e8
Tender Authority
South Coast Railway