32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
Civil WorksActiveGoodsIREPS

781024412059 Work Station: Work Stations As Separate Units As Per Customized Design: **l - Type Offic E Workstation Cubicles: (3 Cluster-3 Nos., And 2 Cluster-3= Total -15 Nos.,): Size: 1500l X 1200w X 600d X 1500h Mm (panels) With Height 750mm Desktop Table Top And Fabric Pinup + Notice Board Mark Er, Table Top - 25mm Thickness Of Mdf With 2mm Thickness Pvc Edge Banding. (as Per Given Image), **wo Rktops: Desks Are Typically Made Of 25mm Thick Mdf (medium-density Fiber Board) Finished With Durable 2 Mm Pvc Edge Banding, **partitions: Main Spine (60mm) Module, Constructed With 60mm Powder-coated Al Uminium Sections, **panels: The Tall, Fabric-covered Partition Panels As Shown In The Given Image, Height : 1500mm, **frames & Under Structures: Powder-coated Mild Steel (ms) / Crca Steel: Used To Build The Struc Tural Legs, Support Beams, And Desk Bases, **pin-up & Notice Boards: Individual Cubicles That Feature Wrap- Around Desks With Dual Pinboard Or Softboard Panels On The Perpendicular

South Coast Railway
Andhra Pradesh
Closes 14 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

14 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

14 Sept 2026

Contract Value

Not Disclosed

EMD Amount

Nil / Not Applicable

Location

Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh

Category

Civil Works

Contract Type

Goods

Authority

LX265102

Sectors

Furnitures and Fixtures
103 views
5 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published2 Sept 2026
Bid Submission14 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening14 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Document Cost₹ 0

Scope of Work

781024412059 Work Station: Work Stations As Separate Units As Per Customized Design: **l - Type Offic E Workstation Cubicles: (3 Cluster-3 Nos., And 2 Cluster-3= Total -15 Nos.,): Size: 1500l X 1200w X 600d X 1500h Mm (panels) With Height 750mm Desktop Table Top And Fabric Pinup + Notice Board Mark Er, Table Top - 25mm Thickness Of Mdf With 2mm Thickness Pvc Edge Banding. (as Per Given Image), **wo Rktops: Desks Are Typically Made Of 25mm Thick Mdf (medium-density Fiber Board) Finished With Durable 2 Mm Pvc Edge Banding, **partitions: Main Spine (60mm) Module, Constructed With 60mm Powder-coated Al Uminium Sections, **panels: The Tall, Fabric-covered Partition Panels As Shown In The Given Image, Height : 1500mm, **frames & Under Structures: Powder-coated Mild Steel (ms) / Crca Steel: Used To Build The Struc Tural Legs, Support Beams, And Desk Bases, **pin-up & Notice Boards: Individual Cubicles That Feature Wrap- Around Desks With Dual Pinboard Or Softboard Panels On The Perpendicular Partition Walls And The Core Of Th E Notice Board Section Is High-density Fibre Board (hdf), **cable Management Raceways: These Are Genera Lly Integrated Into The Aluminium Partition Frames At Skirting Or Desk Level. They Feature Modular Openings T O Route Data, Telephone, And Power Cables Safely. Alternatively, Under-desk Steel Or Abs Plastic Trays (often Called Cable Spines Or Vertebrae) Can Be Added To Route Wires From The Floor To The Desk, **add-ons: 3 Draw Er Pedestals: Paired With Under-desk Rolling Filing Cabinets (pedestals) For Storage (one Side) And Clamp-on Keyboard Tray. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] ] Consignee Cli/ccc/crew Lobby/dyd, Scor Andhra Pradesh 15.00 Numbers

Tags
Furnitures and FixturesGOODSIREPS
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-f2e1a967-2201-45d5-b9f0-77689e6dee41

Tender Authority

South Coast Railway

Website

https://ireps.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.