32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
GeneralActive

Provn Of Living Shelter With Bathroom Toilet Near Bldg No Owt-112 And Spl Repair Of Owt-59 Chdh Of Med Regt At Borarupak-i Mil Stn Under Ge 872 Ews

Military Engineer Services(MES)
Arunachal Pradesh
Closes 24 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

24 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

24 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 48.20 L

EMD Amount

₹ 96,500

Location

Upper Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh - 791122

Category

General

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 48.20 L

Authority

8892/E8

Purchaser Code

MES

103 views
4 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published4 Sept 2026
Bid Submission24 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening24 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 48.25 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 96,500) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 7.24 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 4.83 L

Suggested Bid Amount

0.60 Cr

Base: ₹ 48.25 L
+OH: ₹ 7.24 L
+Profit: ₹ 4.83 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 48.20 L
EMD (2%)₹ 96,500
Document Cost₹ 500

Scope of Work

Provn Of Living Shelter With Bathroom Toilet Near Bldg No Owt-112 And Spl Repair Of Owt-59 Chdh Of Med Regt At Borarupak-i Mil Stn Under Ge 872 Ews

Tags
DefenceEPROCURE
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-547dab3c-39e6-4b12-8eff-4020823e65fb

Tender Authority

Military Engineer Services

Website

http://mes.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.