32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
ElectricalActiveGoodsGeM

Category: Warm White Tube Light 4 Inch , Switch Socket 5 Amp , switch Socket 15 Amp , Cable 1 Point 5 Sqmm Copper , plywood 6 Feet By 4 Feet By 12 Mm , Mcb 32 Amp 2 Pole , water Storage Tank 500 Ltr , Paint Brush , Cgi Sheet 10 Feet long , Looking Mirror Of Selected Quality Frameless Of Size 600 By 450 By 5mm , Toughened Transparent Glass Sheet , pvc Switch Board 8 Ft By 10ft , Water Pipe 20mm , Led Blub 20w , Tarpaulin 30 Ft By 30 Ft , Plywood 8 By 4 By 12mm , tube Light 4 Feet Complete Set , Socket Comb Fitted 15 Amp , 15 Amp Plug , Elect Wire 2 Sqmm Copper , Elect Wire 1 point 5 Sqmm Copper , Water Storage Tank 1000 Ltr , Ppr elbow 20 Mm , Ppr Elbow 32 Mm , Ppr T 20 Mm , Ppr T 32mm , Ppr Socket 32mm , Ppr Socket Bend 32mm , Ppr union 32mm , Ppr Reducer 50 By 32mm , White Cement , cgi Sheet 8 Ft , M Seal , Taflon Tape , Board 7 Inch By 4 Inch , Piano Switch 5 Amp , Bib Cock , Gate Valve , Mcb 32 Amp spn , Cable 2 Point 5 Sqmm Copper , Tube Light 2 Feet complete Set , Mcb 16 Spn , Iwc

Indian Army
Assam
Closes 14 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

14 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

14 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 19.92 L

EMD Amount

₹ 49,800

Location

Sonitpur, Assam

Category

Electrical

Contract Type

Goods

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 19.92 L

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7952337

Sectors

Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
103 views
5 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published23 Aug 2026
Bid Submission14 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening14 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 24.90 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 49,800) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 3.73 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 2.49 L

Suggested Bid Amount

0.31 Cr

Base: ₹ 24.90 L
+OH: ₹ 3.73 L
+Profit: ₹ 2.49 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 19.92 L
EMD (2%)₹ 49,800

Scope of Work

Category: Warm White Tube Light 4 Inch , Switch Socket 5 Amp , switch Socket 15 Amp , Cable 1 Point 5 Sqmm Copper , plywood 6 Feet By 4 Feet By 12 Mm , Mcb 32 Amp 2 Pole , water Storage Tank 500 Ltr , Paint Brush , Cgi Sheet 10 Feet long , Looking Mirror Of Selected Quality Frameless Of Size 600 By 450 By 5mm , Toughened Transparent Glass Sheet , pvc Switch Board 8 Ft By 10ft , Water Pipe 20mm , Led Blub 20w , Tarpaulin 30 Ft By 30 Ft , Plywood 8 By 4 By 12mm , tube Light 4 Feet Complete Set , Socket Comb Fitted 15 Amp , 15 Amp Plug , Elect Wire 2 Sqmm Copper , Elect Wire 1 point 5 Sqmm Copper , Water Storage Tank 1000 Ltr , Ppr elbow 20 Mm , Ppr Elbow 32 Mm , Ppr T 20 Mm , Ppr T 32mm , Ppr Socket 32mm , Ppr Socket Bend 32mm , Ppr union 32mm , Ppr Reducer 50 By 32mm , White Cement , cgi Sheet 8 Ft , M Seal , Taflon Tape , Board 7 Inch By 4 Inch , Piano Switch 5 Amp , Bib Cock , Gate Valve , Mcb 32 Amp spn , Cable 2 Point 5 Sqmm Copper , Tube Light 2 Feet complete Set , Mcb 16 Spn , Iwc Of Vitreous China squatting Pan Orissa Pattern Of Size 580mm By 440mm Dark coloured With P Or S Trap Make Parryware Hindware Cera complete In All Respects , Led Bulk Head , Exhaust Fan 23v 300mm Sweep Plastic Body Alongwith Louvers And Complete fitting Open Bracket Colon Bajaj Slash Havelles Slash crompton Close Bracket , Gyser 25 Ltr , Led Bulb , Holder bulb , Painting Brush 2 Inch , Ug Cable 2 Core Wire 10 sqmm , Acid Resistance Tiles Size 300mm First Quality , gate Valve 32mm Open Bracket Make Colon Sfmc Finolex slash Supreme Close Bracket , Hdpe Sand Bag Of Size 15 inch X 30 Inch , Led Tube Light 20w Open Bracket Make colon Bajaj Slash Crompton Slash Have Lls Close Bracket , ppr Elbow 20mm Dia , Ppr Pipe 20mm Dia , Syntactic Paint enameled Black Confirming To Is 5 2004 , Synthetic Paint enameled Brown Confirming To Is 5 2004 , Synthetic Paint enameled Red Confirming To Is 5 2004 , Synthetic Paint enameled White Confirming To Is 5 2004 , Switch Socket combination Snow White Multipurpose 2in1 15 Amp 230v , switch Socket Combination Snow White 5amp 230v , synthetic Paint Enameled Sky Blue Confirming To Is 5004 make Berger Or Asian Or Nerolac , Ppr Elbow 90 By 32mm , ppr Reducer Socket 50 To 32mm Dia , Cable Pvc Insulated electric Cable Heavy Duty 1100v Grade Multi Standard copper Conductor Of Size 2 Point 5 Sqmm Single Core confirming To Is 1554 , Ppr Plain T 20mm Dia , Ppr Plain T 32mm Dia , Ppr Reducer Elbow 32mm By 20mm Dia , Ppr male Thread Socket 25 1 By 2mm Dia , Ppr Female Thread socket 32mm Dia , Ppr Socket T 20 By 32mm Open Bracket make Colon To Sfmc , Wooden Ply 6 Ft By 3 Ft By 12 Mm

Tags
Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsGOODSDefenceGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-c9924dbd-fc45-48df-b575-ad458bab55cd

Tender Authority

Indian Army

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.