32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
IT & TechnologyActiveGoodsGeM

Category: Injector Assy With Washer , Push Rod Seal , Tappet Cover gas Kit , Exhaust Manifold Stud With Nut , Inlet Manifold Stud with Nut , Exhaust Feasible Pipe , Turbo Charger Inlet Hose pipe With Clamp , Turbo Charger Outlet Exhaust Oblique Inlet gas Kit , Fuel Filter , Oil Filter , Sleave , Piston , Piston Ring , big End Bearing Cell , Complete Gas Kit Set , Head Gas Kit , tube Light Fittings Complete With Electronic Choke Comma starter Comma And Side Holder Comma Including Rod 2 Ft long , Tube Light Fittings Complete Batten Model Ez T5 Of havells With Electronic Choke Comma Starter Comma Side holder Comma Including Tubes Rod 4 Ft Long Or Equivalent model In Bajaj Oblique Crompton , Led Blub 9 Oblique 10w make Bajaj Oblique Crompton Oblique Havells Oblique Philips , Switch Socket Combination Snow White 5 Amp 230 Volts , pvc Cable 6 Sqmm 2 Core Aluminium Conductor Multi stranded Confirming To Is 1554 To 988 , Tape Insulation 25 mm Wide 5 Mtr Long , Security Light , Pvc Casing Cappi

Indian Army
Assam
Closes 14 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

14 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

14 Sept 2026

Contract Value

Not Disclosed

EMD Amount

Nil / Not Applicable

Location

Sonitpur, Assam

Category

IT & Technology

Contract Type

Goods

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7952725

Sectors

Machinery and ToolsAutomobiles and Auto Parts
103 views
5 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published23 Aug 2026
Bid Submission14 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening14 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Scope of Work

Category: Injector Assy With Washer , Push Rod Seal , Tappet Cover gas Kit , Exhaust Manifold Stud With Nut , Inlet Manifold Stud with Nut , Exhaust Feasible Pipe , Turbo Charger Inlet Hose pipe With Clamp , Turbo Charger Outlet Exhaust Oblique Inlet gas Kit , Fuel Filter , Oil Filter , Sleave , Piston , Piston Ring , big End Bearing Cell , Complete Gas Kit Set , Head Gas Kit , tube Light Fittings Complete With Electronic Choke Comma starter Comma And Side Holder Comma Including Rod 2 Ft long , Tube Light Fittings Complete Batten Model Ez T5 Of havells With Electronic Choke Comma Starter Comma Side holder Comma Including Tubes Rod 4 Ft Long Or Equivalent model In Bajaj Oblique Crompton , Led Blub 9 Oblique 10w make Bajaj Oblique Crompton Oblique Havells Oblique Philips , Switch Socket Combination Snow White 5 Amp 230 Volts , pvc Cable 6 Sqmm 2 Core Aluminium Conductor Multi stranded Confirming To Is 1554 To 988 , Tape Insulation 25 mm Wide 5 Mtr Long , Security Light , Pvc Casing Capping Of size 1 Inch Medium Grade Snow White , Change Over Switch 32 Amps 4 Pole , Mcb Four Pole 63 Amp , Looking Mirror Of selected Quality Frameless Of Size 600 By 450 By 5mm , water Storage Tank Triple Layer 500 Ltrs Confirming To Is 12701 To 1996 , Service Cable Pvc Insulated Aluminium conductor 1100 Volt Heavy Duty Overall Pvc Sheathed In service Connection 10 Sq Mm 2 Core Make Havells Finolex plaza , Bed Switch 5 Amp , Cable Pvc Insulated Elecric cables Heavy Duty 1100 Volts Grade Multi Stranded Copper conductor Of Size 2 Point 5sqmm Single Core , Exhaust Fan heavy Duty Metal Frame Of 230 V For 450 Mm Sweep , Plastic brl 200 Ltrs , Led Bulb 15w , Tullu Pump 0 Point 5 Hp , Mcb spn 16 Amp , Mcb Spn 63 Amp , Pvc Waste Pipe , Taflon tape Roll , Plywood 6ft By 4ft By 12mm , Socket 5 Amp , socket 15 Amp , Paint White , Ceiling Fan , Pvc Tape insulation 25 Mm , Cement Bag , Bulb Holder , Led Blub 12w Make Bajaj Oblique Crompton Oblique Havells Oblique philips , Bip Tap Plastic , Bip Cock Brass , Syntex 500 Ltrs , cable Pvc Insulated Electric Cables Heavy Duty 1100 Volts grade Multi Stranded Copper Conductor Of Size 1 Pt 5 Sqmm single Core Frls Confirming To Is 1554 Part-1 1988 Make

Tags
Machinery and ToolsAutomobiles and Auto PartsGOODSDefenceGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-cf7dee94-d42f-4519-98cd-524f0ae06f95

Tender Authority

Indian Army

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.