32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
IT & TechnologyActiveGoodsIREPS

Overhauling Kit For Check Valve To Kbi P [overhauling Kit For Check Valve To Kbi Part No. I90476 For Lhb Coaches Consisting Of 3 Items. (1) O Ring Part No. K3581 Qty/set-1 No. (2) O Ring Part No. K4140 Qty/set-3 Nos. (3) Valve Sealing Disc Part No. 468676 Qty/set-1 No. Mat. Spec.:- Rdso/2011/cg-04, Rev-4 With Latest Revision And Amendment. Gurrantee/warranty As Per Clause No. 5 Of Rdso/2011/cg-04, Rev-4 Inspection As Per Clause No. 15 Of Rdso/2011/cg-04, Rev-4]

Northeast Frontier Railway(NFR)
Assam
Closes 15 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

15 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

15 Sept 2026

Contract Value

Not Disclosed

EMD Amount

Nil / Not Applicable

Location

Bongaigaon, Assam - 783381

Category

IT & Technology

Contract Type

Goods

Authority

30261695

Purchaser Code

NFR

Sectors

Machinery and Tools
103 views
11 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published31 Aug 2026
Bid Submission15 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening15 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Document Cost₹ 0

Scope of Work

Overhauling Kit For Check Valve To Kbi P [overhauling Kit For Check Valve To Kbi Part No. I90476 For Lhb Coaches Consisting Of 3 Items. (1) O Ring Part No. K3581 Qty/set-1 No. (2) O Ring Part No. K4140 Qty/set-3 Nos. (3) Valve Sealing Disc Part No. 468676 Qty/set-1 No. Mat. Spec.:- Rdso/2011/cg-04, Rev-4 With Latest Revision And Amendment. Gurrantee/warranty As Per Clause No. 5 Of Rdso/2011/cg-04, Rev-4 Inspection As Per Clause No. 15 Of Rdso/2011/cg-04, Rev-4]

Tags
Machinery and ToolsGOODSRailwaysIREPS
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-812119d0-f892-40fc-b2eb-0e80c9f16bd3

Tender Authority

Northeast Frontier Railway

Website

https://ireps.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.