32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
HealthActiveGoodsIREPS

1)m/72 Hospital X Ray Requisition Printing In Bi-lingual (hindi And English As Per Specimen/matter 2)

Northeast Frontier Railway(NFR)
Assam
Closes 9 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

09 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

09 Sept 2026

Contract Value

Not Disclosed

EMD Amount

Nil / Not Applicable

Location

Kamrup Metro, Assam - 781001

Category

Health

Contract Type

Goods

Authority

GH261033

Purchaser Code

NFR

Sectors

Publishing and Printing
15 views
3 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published3 Sept 2026
Bid Submission9 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening9 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Document Cost₹ 0

Scope of Work

Description :m/72 Hospital X Ray Requisition Printing In Bi-lingual (hindi And English As Per Speci men/matter. Proof Should Be Got Approved Before Printing Printing In Black Ink On 60 Gsm Maplitho Wh ite Paper Conforming To Is No. 1848/2007 As Amended Up To December-2016.the Paper Manufactured out Of Pulp Containing Not Less Than 60 Percent By Weight Of Pulp Made From Materials Other Than Bam boo,hardwoods, Softwoods And Reed 100 Leaves,side Stich With Printed Cover Page Of 130 Gsm As Per I s 1848/2007 Asamended Uptodate As Per Drg.no. Size- 210 X 148 Mm Specn: Printing In Bi-lingual (hi ndi And English As Per Specimen/matter. Proof Should Be Got Approved Befor ]

Tags
Publishing and PrintingGOODSRailwaysIREPS
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-9f4a253d-01f4-46b0-b4a8-a94e0f9189f0

Tender Authority

Northeast Frontier Railway

Website

https://ireps.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.