Construction Of Periphery Brick Boundary Wall Of Smch Along The Silchar Hailakandi Road (from Smch Main Gate Shani Mandir To The Backside Of Old Regional Diagnostic Centre And From Backside Of Ghungoor Outpost Mandir To Ram Mandir Gate With Heavy
Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes
See contractor stories →Tender Details
Opening Date
23 Sept 2026
Closing / Bid Deadline
23 Sept 2026
Contract Value
₹ 67.11 L
EMD Amount
₹ 1.34 L
Location
Cachar, Assam - 788014
Category
Roads & Bridges
Contract Type
Works
Estimated Bid Value
₹ 67.11 L
Authority
SBC/CS/2026-27/15
Sectors
Tender Timeline
Bid Value Calculator
Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit
Derived from EMD (₹ 1.34 L) ÷ 2%
Suggested Bid Amount
0.84 Cr
This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.
Get Expert Support
Win more tenders with professional help
Costs
Scope of Work
Construction Of Periphery Brick Boundary Wall Of Smch Along The Silchar Hailakandi Road (from Smch Main Gate Shani Mandir To The Backside Of Old Regional Diagnostic Centre And From Backside Of Ghungoor Outpost Mandir To Ram Mandir Gate With Heavy
Contact
Tender Id
BA-21688a7f-53a8-455e-8141-54f83f8d937a
Tender Authority
Public Works Building And NH Department