32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
HealthActiveWorks

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Cardiac Cath Lab Machine at Indira Gandhi Institute of Cardiology (IGIC), Patna, Bihar.

Bihar Medical Services And Infrastructure Corporation Limited(BMSICL)
Bihar
Closes 5 Oct 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

05 Oct 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

05 Oct 2026

Contract Value

Not Disclosed

EMD Amount

Nil / Not Applicable

Location

Patna, Bihar

Category

Health

Contract Type

Works

Authority

BMSICL202627ME488

Purchaser Code

BMSICL

Sectors

Healthcare and Medicine
103 views
1 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published3 Sept 2026
Bid Submission5 Oct 2026Active
Bid Opening5 Oct 2026
AwardTBD

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Document Cost₹ 11800

Scope of Work

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Cardiac Cath Lab Machine at Indira Gandhi Institute of Cardiology (IGIC), Patna, Bihar.

Tags
Healthcare and MedicineWORKSHealthNEWSPAPER_AD
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-647f3065-c9c5-4916-91b7-5e7e1fe226c2

Tender Authority

Bihar Medical Services And Infrastructure Corporation Limited

Website

https://eproc2.bihar.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.