32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
Roads & BridgesActiveWorks

Construction of high-level RCC bridge (9x29.85m size, approx length 283.55m) at the site of old damaged bridge on Suknar river between Khaira-Sono road 40th km on NH-333A in Jamui district.

Bihar Rajya Pul Nirman Nigam Limited(BRPNN)
Bihar
Closes 22 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

22 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

22 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 47.14 Cr

EMD Amount

₹ 57.14 L

Location

Bhagalpur, Bihar - 813108

Category

Roads & Bridges

Contract Type

Works

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 47.14 Cr

Authority

BRPNNLBHGC016866

Purchaser Code

BRPNN

Sectors

Civil And ConstructionBridge Construction
100 views
1 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published14 Sept 2026
Bid Submission22 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening22 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 28.57 Cr

Derived from EMD (₹ 57.14 L) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 4.29 Cr
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 2.86 Cr

Suggested Bid Amount

35.71 Cr

Base: ₹ 28.57 Cr
+OH: ₹ 4.29 Cr
+Profit: ₹ 2.86 Cr

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 47.14 Cr
EMD (2%)₹ 57.14 L
Document Cost₹ 10000

Scope of Work

Construction of high-level RCC bridge (9x29.85m size, approx length 283.55m) at the site of old damaged bridge on Suknar river between Khaira-Sono road 40th km on NH-333A in Jamui district.

Tags
Civil And ConstructionBridge ConstructionWORKSNEWSPAPER_AD
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-b19600dd-96e4-4abc-b2e8-ae5e276a2a4b

Tender Authority

Bihar Rajya Pul Nirman Nigam Limited

Website

http://brpnn.bih.nic.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.