32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
Civil WorksActiveWorks

The Work Encompasses The Following: Renovation Of Garden Light And Replacement Of Main Panel Of Sdo Residence At Mohaniya; S/r With Addition And Alteration To E.i In Main Building Of Sdo Residence At Mohaniya; S/r With Addition And Alteration To E.i In District Statistics Office (ground Floor) At Bhabhua; S/r With Addition And Alteration To E.i In Office Of District Information And Public Relation Dept At Bhabhua; S/r With Addition And Alteration To E.w & E.i In Office Of Jila Lokshikayat Niwaran Office At Bhabhua; S/r With Addition And Alteration To E.i In Bal Vikash Kalyan Vibhag In The Campus Of Collectorate At Bhabhua; Repair & Maintenance Work Of Campus Security Light At Old Court Campus & Old P.o Quarter In The Campus Of Civil Court Bhabhua; Repair & Maintenance Work Of E.w & E.i In Different Building At Old Court Campus Of Civil Court Bhabhua; Estimate For Repair & Maintenance Work Of E/w & E/i In 20 Court Building & Anmity Building In The Campus Of Civil Court Bhabhua; Estimate

Building Construction Department
Bihar
Closes 22 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

22 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

22 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 41.58 L

EMD Amount

₹ 83,300

Location

Kaimur, Bihar - 821108

Category

Civil Works

Contract Type

Works

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 41.58 L

Authority

0-15 2026-27

Sectors

Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersElectrical WorksElectrical and Electronics
105 views
1 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published31 Aug 2026
Bid Submission22 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening22 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 41.65 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 83,300) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 6.25 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 4.17 L

Suggested Bid Amount

0.52 Cr

Base: ₹ 41.65 L
+OH: ₹ 6.25 L
+Profit: ₹ 4.17 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 41.58 L
EMD (2%)₹ 83,300
Document Cost₹ 10500

Scope of Work

The Work Encompasses The Following: Renovation Of Garden Light And Replacement Of Main Panel Of Sdo Residence At Mohaniya; S/r With Addition And Alteration To E.i In Main Building Of Sdo Residence At Mohaniya; S/r With Addition And Alteration To E.i In District Statistics Office (ground Floor) At Bhabhua; S/r With Addition And Alteration To E.i In Office Of District Information And Public Relation Dept At Bhabhua; S/r With Addition And Alteration To E.w & E.i In Office Of Jila Lokshikayat Niwaran Office At Bhabhua; S/r With Addition And Alteration To E.i In Bal Vikash Kalyan Vibhag In The Campus Of Collectorate At Bhabhua; Repair & Maintenance Work Of Campus Security Light At Old Court Campus & Old P.o Quarter In The Campus Of Civil Court Bhabhua; Repair & Maintenance Work Of E.w & E.i In Different Building At Old Court Campus Of Civil Court Bhabhua; Estimate For Repair & Maintenance Work Of E/w & E/i In 20 Court Building & Anmity Building In The Campus Of Civil Court Bhabhua; Estimate For Repair & Maintenance Work Of E/w & E/i In New 2 X 10 P.o. Quarter (block-a & Block-b) In The Campus Of Civil Court Bhabhua; Estimate For Repair & Maintenance Work Of E/w & E/i In The District Judge Residence Bhabhua.

Tags
Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersElectrical WorksElectrical and ElectronicsWORKSNEWSPAPER_AD
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-584f794e-56c5-4f84-92dc-196ac3a6e158

Tender Authority

Building Construction Department

Website

http://www.bcd.bih.nic.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.