32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
Civil WorksActiveWorks

The work encompasses 27 distinct civil works including: Special renovation of 5 peon quarters near Circuit House; construction of additional room at CJM office; renovation of administrative/accounts office counters; special repair of residence D-01; special repair of judicial residence B-1/16; construction and painting of quarter 0-16; renovation of boundary wall and painting of H-01; special repair of residence D-09; repair and painting of residence D-15; repair and painting of residence D-13; repair and painting of residence C-09; special repair of quarter D-4; construction of ladies toilet near steno room; construction of toilet near copy section; renovation of chambers and court room of ADJ-9; renovation of toilet in FTC building; renovation of vehicle shed and generator room; construction of guard room; construction of boundary wall and tiles at CJM residence; construction of water tank tower; special repair of residence D-18; renovation of kitchen at District and Sessions Judge r

Building Construction Department
Bihar
Closes 12 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

12 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

12 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 2.97 Cr

EMD Amount

₹ 5.96 L

Location

Katihar, Bihar - 855102

Category

Civil Works

Contract Type

Works

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 2.97 Cr

Authority

1620262027

Sectors

Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
103 views
1 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published31 Aug 2026
Bid Submission12 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening12 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 2.98 Cr

Derived from EMD (₹ 5.96 L) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 44.70 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 29.80 L

Suggested Bid Amount

3.73 Cr

Base: ₹ 2.98 Cr
+OH: ₹ 44.70 L
+Profit: ₹ 29.80 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 2.97 Cr
EMD (2%)₹ 5.96 L

Scope of Work

The work encompasses 27 distinct civil works including: Special renovation of 5 peon quarters near Circuit House; construction of additional room at CJM office; renovation of administrative/accounts office counters; special repair of residence D-01; special repair of judicial residence B-1/16; construction and painting of quarter 0-16; renovation of boundary wall and painting of H-01; special repair of residence D-09; repair and painting of residence D-15; repair and painting of residence D-13; repair and painting of residence C-09; special repair of quarter D-4; construction of ladies toilet near steno room; construction of toilet near copy section; renovation of chambers and court room of ADJ-9; renovation of toilet in FTC building; renovation of vehicle shed and generator room; construction of guard room; construction of boundary wall and tiles at CJM residence; construction of water tank tower; special repair of residence D-18; renovation of kitchen at District and Sessions Judge residence; installation of grill on boundary wall at Phutani Chowk; installation of new gates; construction of common room at DSO first floor; construction of common room at 10-court building; construction of common room at 4-court building.

Tags
Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersWORKSNEWSPAPER_AD
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-ca62fe89-a8de-4908-a03c-97ac365d2577

Tender Authority

Building Construction Department

Website

http://www.bcd.bih.nic.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.