32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
IT & TechnologyActiveGoods

Procurement Of Open Gym Equipment Including: Arm Rotation Ring Stand, Double Seated Puller, Double Leg Press, Triple Seated And Standing Twister Set, Horizontal Chin Up Bar, Sit Up Board Double, Chest Cum Seated Puller, Cycling Stand, Seated Chest Press Double, Knee And Hip Raiser, Parallel Bar And Leg Raiser Stand, Cross Walker, Multipurpose Monkey Climber, And Front/back Press Stand With Weight.

Department Of Sports
Bihar
Closes 19 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

19 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

19 Sept 2026

Contract Value

Not Disclosed

EMD Amount

Nil / Not Applicable

Location

Darbhanga, Bihar - 847428

Category

IT & Technology

Contract Type

Goods

Authority

01/2026-27

Sectors

Machinery and ToolsSports and Fitness
103 views
1 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published3 Sept 2026
Bid Submission19 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening19 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Scope of Work

Procurement Of Open Gym Equipment Including: Arm Rotation Ring Stand, Double Seated Puller, Double Leg Press, Triple Seated And Standing Twister Set, Horizontal Chin Up Bar, Sit Up Board Double, Chest Cum Seated Puller, Cycling Stand, Seated Chest Press Double, Knee And Hip Raiser, Parallel Bar And Leg Raiser Stand, Cross Walker, Multipurpose Monkey Climber, And Front/back Press Stand With Weight.

Tags
Machinery and ToolsSports and FitnessGOODSNEWSPAPER_AD
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-54537a98-a816-45a8-8161-da6efb74e12d

Tender Authority

Department Of Sports

No documents available for this tender.