32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
Roads & BridgesActiveWorksIREPS

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For "construction Of Doubling Work Including Earthwork, Blanketing, Minor Bridges, Major Bridges, Lhs/rubs, Track Works, Platform Work, Station Building, Fobs, Other Buildings, Associated S&t And Electrical Utility Shifting Works And Associated Miscellaneous Works For 25t Indian Railway Standard Loading From Karnauti Station(including-ch. 2.844 Km) To Bihar Sharif Station(excluding-ch 29.350 Km), From Ch. 1.900 Km To 28.192 Km (total- 26.292 Km) In Connection With The Doubling Of The Bakhtiyarpur-rajgir - Tilaiya Section"

East Central Railway(ECR)
Bihar
Closes 30 Dec 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

30 Dec 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

30 Dec 2026

Contract Value

₹ 575.14 Cr

EMD Amount

₹ 11.50 Cr

Location

East Champaran, Bihar - 845302

Category

Roads & Bridges

Contract Type

Works

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 575.14 Cr

Authority

ECR-CAO-C-S-EPC-03-26-27

Purchaser Code

ECR

Sectors

Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersExcavation
359 views
6 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published1 Sept 2026
Bid Submission30 Dec 2026Active
Bid Opening30 Dec 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 575.00 Cr

Derived from EMD (₹ 11.50 Cr) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 86.25 Cr
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 57.50 Cr

Suggested Bid Amount

718.75 Cr

Base: ₹ 575.00 Cr
+OH: ₹ 86.25 Cr
+Profit: ₹ 57.50 Cr

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 575.14 Cr
EMD (2%)₹ 11.50 Cr
Document Cost₹ 0

Scope of Work

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For "construction Of Doubling Work Including Earthwork, Blanketing, Minor Bridges, Major Bridges, Lhs/rubs, Track Works, Platform Work, Station Building, Fobs, Other Buildings, Associated S&t And Electrical Utility Shifting Works And Associated Miscellaneous Works For 25t Indian Railway Standard Loading From Karnauti Station(including-ch. 2.844 Km) To Bihar Sharif Station(excluding-ch 29.350 Km), From Ch. 1.900 Km To 28.192 Km (total- 26.292 Km) In Connection With The Doubling Of The Bakhtiyarpur-rajgir - Tilaiya Section"

Tags
Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersExcavationWORKSRailwaysIREPS
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-af25bf8a-f83f-4f43-ba6a-716e8accbd78

Tender Authority

East Central Railway

Website

https://ireps.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.