32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
Roads & BridgesActiveWorksIREPS

Balance Work Of Earthwork In Cutting And Filling In Embankment With Mechanical Compaction, Supplying, Spreading And Compaction Of Stone Dust Blanketing, Extension Of Minor Bridges, Construction Of Gate Lodge, Extension Of Level Crossing Gates, Retaining Wall, Demolition Of Infringing Structures, Linking Of Track, Points & Crossing, Supplying, Stacking & Spreading Of Machine Crushed Stone Ballast, Transporting Of P. Way Materials And Other Ancillary Works From Ch-48.940km. At Kalyani (excluding) To Ch-71.588 At Ranathat (excluding) In Connection With Construction Of 3rd Line Between Naihati & Ranaghat.

Eastern Railway(ER)
Bihar
Closes 23 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

23 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

23 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 45.91 Cr

EMD Amount

₹ 91.81 L

Location

East Champaran, Bihar - 845302

Category

Roads & Bridges

Contract Type

Works

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 45.91 Cr

Authority

03-DCE-CON-SDAH-26-27

Purchaser Code

ER

Sectors

Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersExcavation
67 views
6 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published1 Sept 2026
Bid Submission23 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening23 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 45.91 Cr

Derived from EMD (₹ 91.81 L) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 6.89 Cr
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 4.59 Cr

Suggested Bid Amount

57.38 Cr

Base: ₹ 45.91 Cr
+OH: ₹ 6.89 Cr
+Profit: ₹ 4.59 Cr

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 45.91 Cr
EMD (2%)₹ 91.81 L
Document Cost₹ 0

Scope of Work

Balance Work Of Earthwork In Cutting And Filling In Embankment With Mechanical Compaction, Supplying, Spreading And Compaction Of Stone Dust Blanketing, Extension Of Minor Bridges, Construction Of Gate Lodge, Extension Of Level Crossing Gates, Retaining Wall, Demolition Of Infringing Structures, Linking Of Track, Points & Crossing, Supplying, Stacking & Spreading Of Machine Crushed Stone Ballast, Transporting Of P. Way Materials And Other Ancillary Works From Ch-48.940km. At Kalyani (excluding) To Ch-71.588 At Ranathat (excluding) In Connection With Construction Of 3rd Line Between Naihati & Ranaghat.

Tags
Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersExcavationWORKSRailwaysIREPS
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-5b2ec2e7-f999-490f-9cdd-13b1bcf647dd

Tender Authority

Eastern Railway

Website

https://ireps.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.