32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
GeneralActiveWorks

Round the Year Mechanical Maintenance works of ESP, Flue Gas/Hot Air/Cold Air Ducts, Guillotine Gates & Water Lines etc. of 1x500 MW, HTPS, Korba (West).

Chhattisgarh State Power Generation Company Limited(CSPGCL)
Chhattisgarh
Closes 28 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

28 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

28 Sept 2026

Contract Value

Not Disclosed

EMD Amount

Nil / Not Applicable

Location

Korba, Chhattisgarh

Category

General

Contract Type

Works

Authority

TN-221-2026-27

Purchaser Code

CSPGCL

Sectors

Energy, Oil and GasMachinery and Tools
103 views
1 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published3 Sept 2026
Bid Submission28 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening28 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Scope of Work

Round the Year Mechanical Maintenance works of ESP, Flue Gas/Hot Air/Cold Air Ducts, Guillotine Gates & Water Lines etc. of 1x500 MW, HTPS, Korba (West).

Tags
Energy, Oil and GasMachinery and ToolsWORKSNEWSPAPER_AD
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-198dd1bd-c54e-4d15-afa1-681f6c59590a

Tender Authority

Chhattisgarh State Power Generation Company Limited

Website

http://cspc.co.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.