32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
Civil WorksActiveServices

Deployment Of One No. Suv (earlier Jeep) 03 To 04 Year Old On Hire Basis For Day To Day Work Of E.e. (civil), Au&pc, Dn.-ii, Htps, Cspgcl, Korba West For A Period Of 24 Months.

Chhattisgarh State Power Generation Company Limited(CSPGCL)
Chhattisgarh
Closes 8 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

08 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

08 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 12.06 L

EMD Amount

₹ 12,100

Location

Korba, Chhattisgarh - 495452

Category

Civil Works

Contract Type

Services

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 12.06 L

Authority

017-27/1x500MW/AU&PC/2725

Purchaser Code

CSPGCL

Sectors

Hiring of Vehicles
103 views
1 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published29 Aug 2026
Bid Submission8 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening8 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 6.05 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 12,100) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 90.75 K
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 60.50 K

Suggested Bid Amount

0.08 Cr

Base: ₹ 6.05 L
+OH: ₹ 90.75 K
+Profit: ₹ 60.50 K

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 12.06 L
EMD (2%)₹ 12,100
Document Cost₹ 590

Scope of Work

Deployment Of One No. Suv (earlier Jeep) 03 To 04 Year Old On Hire Basis For Day To Day Work Of E.e. (civil), Au&pc, Dn.-ii, Htps, Cspgcl, Korba West For A Period Of 24 Months.

Tags
Hiring of VehiclesSERVICESNEWSPAPER_AD
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-2c74074a-3e59-4792-ab03-c251542363c6

Tender Authority

Chhattisgarh State Power Generation Company Limited

Website

http://cspc.co.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.