32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
GeneralActiveGoodsGeM

Category: Wire Rope Slings And Sling Legs (v3) Conforming To Is 276 sling Wire Rope10mm,5m,fbr Core,is5245 As Per Is 2 sling Wire Rope12mm,5m As Per Is 2762 Latest , Sling rope13mm,5m,fbr Core,is5245 As Per Is 2762 Latest , rope16mm,5m As Per Is 2762 Latest , Sling Wire Rope per Is 2762 Latest , Sling Wire Rope16mm,2m,stl As P latest , Sling Wire Rope18mm,5m As Per Is 2762 Latest wire Rope19mm,3m,stl As Per Is 2762 Latest , Sling W rope20mm,4m,3 Ton As Per Is 2762 Latest , Sling Wire rope32mm,10m As Per Is 2762 Latest , Sling Wire rope32mm,5m,stl As Per Is 2762 Latest , Sling Wire rope38mm,8m,12 Ton As Per Is 2762 Latest , Sling web3m,5ton,polystr As Per Is 15041 Latest , Sling web3m,10ton,polystr As Per Is 15041 Latest , Sling web4m,10ton,polystr,eye As Per Is 15041 Latest , S web8m,5ton,nyln,plystr,twin Pth As Per Is 11928 L equivalent Internationaly Recognized Standard , Sling web2m,2ton,polystr,rnd,twin Path As Per Is 1192 equivalent Internationaly Recognized Standard , Sling web5m

Coal India Limited(CIL)
Chhattisgarh
Closes 14 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

14 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

14 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 12.07 L

EMD Amount

₹ 24,133

Location

Korba, Chhattisgarh - 495452

Category

General

Contract Type

Goods

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 12.07 L

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7952549

Purchaser Code

CIL

Sectors

Metals and Non-Metals
103 views
5 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published23 Aug 2026
Bid Submission14 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening14 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 12.07 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 24,133) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 1.81 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 1.21 L

Suggested Bid Amount

0.15 Cr

Base: ₹ 12.07 L
+OH: ₹ 1.81 L
+Profit: ₹ 1.21 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 12.07 L
EMD (2%)₹ 24,133

Scope of Work

Category: Wire Rope Slings And Sling Legs (v3) Conforming To Is 276 sling Wire Rope10mm,5m,fbr Core,is5245 As Per Is 2 sling Wire Rope12mm,5m As Per Is 2762 Latest , Sling rope13mm,5m,fbr Core,is5245 As Per Is 2762 Latest , rope16mm,5m As Per Is 2762 Latest , Sling Wire Rope per Is 2762 Latest , Sling Wire Rope16mm,2m,stl As P latest , Sling Wire Rope18mm,5m As Per Is 2762 Latest wire Rope19mm,3m,stl As Per Is 2762 Latest , Sling W rope20mm,4m,3 Ton As Per Is 2762 Latest , Sling Wire rope32mm,10m As Per Is 2762 Latest , Sling Wire rope32mm,5m,stl As Per Is 2762 Latest , Sling Wire rope38mm,8m,12 Ton As Per Is 2762 Latest , Sling web3m,5ton,polystr As Per Is 15041 Latest , Sling web3m,10ton,polystr As Per Is 15041 Latest , Sling web4m,10ton,polystr,eye As Per Is 15041 Latest , S web8m,5ton,nyln,plystr,twin Pth As Per Is 11928 L equivalent Internationaly Recognized Standard , Sling web2m,2ton,polystr,rnd,twin Path As Per Is 1192 equivalent Internationaly Recognized Standard , Sling web5m,3ton,nyln,plystr As Per Is 15041 Latest , Sli web4m,20ton,polystr,eye As Per Is 15041 Latest

Tags
Metals and Non-MetalsGOODSGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-fc286566-482f-4aa8-949b-592c9840180c

Tender Authority

Coal India Limited

Website

https://www.coalindia.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.