32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
ElectricalActiveGoodsGeM

Category: Surge Arrester 6kv 5ka Dischrge Each Ph 1700008656 , Vacuum Interrupter For Vcb 1600235084 , Series Shunt trip Vcb 11kv 13.1ka 630a 1700008661 , Trip Spring for Vcb 1700008673 , Microprocessor Based 20c 1ef relay 1700008663 , Rectifier Capacitor 1ph 16a 110v ac 1700008674 , Neon Spiral Illumination Lamp 15w 230v A 1700008664 , Potential Transformer 33kv 110v 1600036044 , Tnc Brkr Cntrl Switch 415v 40a W pistol 1700008668 , 6.6kv 400a 6 Pin Cable Coupler Air insulator 1700008655 , Shunt Trip Coil Assembly 1700008671 , Breaker Closing Trip Coil 6.6kv11kv 33kv 1700005721 , Surge Arrester 33kv Outdoor Type Polymer 1600034426 , Off Load Isolator 11kv400a 1700008662 , control Transformer 75va 1600038212 , Control transformer 40va 1700011099 , 15kva Dry Type Lighting transformer 1600514805 , Closing Trip Coil 110vac For Acb 1700005977 , Hrc Fuse 100a 3.6kv 50ka 1700002125 , emergency Switch 1600497748 , Load Break Switch 11kv 400a 110v Ac 1700008652 , Transformer 1kva 415 24v 160002

NMDC Limited(NMDC)
Chhattisgarh
Closes 19 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

19 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

19 Sept 2026

Contract Value

Not Disclosed

EMD Amount

₹ 2,372

Location

Dantewada, Chhattisgarh - 494556

Category

Electrical

Contract Type

Goods

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 1.19 L

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7967837

Purchaser Code

NMDC

Sectors

Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
103 views
5 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published4 Sept 2026
Bid Submission19 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening19 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 1.19 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 2,372) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 17.79 K
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 11.86 K

Suggested Bid Amount

0.01 Cr

Base: ₹ 1.19 L
+OH: ₹ 17.79 K
+Profit: ₹ 11.86 K

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 1.19 L
EMD (2%)₹ 2,372

Scope of Work

Category: Surge Arrester 6kv 5ka Dischrge Each Ph 1700008656 , Vacuum Interrupter For Vcb 1600235084 , Series Shunt trip Vcb 11kv 13.1ka 630a 1700008661 , Trip Spring for Vcb 1700008673 , Microprocessor Based 20c 1ef relay 1700008663 , Rectifier Capacitor 1ph 16a 110v ac 1700008674 , Neon Spiral Illumination Lamp 15w 230v A 1700008664 , Potential Transformer 33kv 110v 1600036044 , Tnc Brkr Cntrl Switch 415v 40a W pistol 1700008668 , 6.6kv 400a 6 Pin Cable Coupler Air insulator 1700008655 , Shunt Trip Coil Assembly 1700008671 , Breaker Closing Trip Coil 6.6kv11kv 33kv 1700005721 , Surge Arrester 33kv Outdoor Type Polymer 1600034426 , Off Load Isolator 11kv400a 1700008662 , control Transformer 75va 1600038212 , Control transformer 40va 1700011099 , 15kva Dry Type Lighting transformer 1600514805 , Closing Trip Coil 110vac For Acb 1700005977 , Hrc Fuse 100a 3.6kv 50ka 1700002125 , emergency Switch 1600497748 , Load Break Switch 11kv 400a 110v Ac 1700008652 , Transformer 1kva 415 24v 1600021670 , Indication Lamp48 220v Ac Dc 22.5mm 1700004115 , Plain Stud Insulator For Ht Ring Collector 1600196666 , Digital Clampmeter 1600021790 , Digital multimeter 1600021955

Tags
Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsGOODSGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-4a702adf-e573-4cbe-831f-aa5cda56e154

Tender Authority

NMDC Limited

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.