32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
Auction / SaleActiveGoodsGeM

Category: Belt Scraper Complet Primar 800 Pu Uni , Belt scraper Complet Second 800 Tc Uni , Belt Scraper complet V Plow 800 Pu Uni , Belt Scraper Complet prima 120 Pu Uni , Belt Scraper Complet Second 1200 tc Uni , Belt Scraper Complet V Plow 120 Pu Uni , belt Scraper Complete Primar 1400 Pu Bi , Belt scraper Complete Secon 1400 Tc Bi , Belt Scraper complet Prima 1800 Pu Uni , Belt Scraper Complet second 1800 Tc Uni , Belt Scraper Complet V Plow 1800 Pu Uni , Belt Scraper Complete Prima 2000 Pu Uni , Belt Scraper Complete Secon 2000 Tc Uni , Belt scraper Complet V Plow 2000 Pu Uni

NMDC Steel Limited
Chhattisgarh
Closes 11 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

11 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

11 Sept 2026

Contract Value

Not Disclosed

EMD Amount

₹ 90,000

Location

Bastar, Chhattisgarh - 494001

Category

Auction / Sale

Contract Type

Goods

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 45.00 L

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7984600

Sectors

Machinery and Tools
27 views
5 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published1 Sept 2026
Bid Submission11 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening11 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 45.00 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 90,000) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 6.75 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 4.50 L

Suggested Bid Amount

0.56 Cr

Base: ₹ 45.00 L
+OH: ₹ 6.75 L
+Profit: ₹ 4.50 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 45.00 L
EMD (2%)₹ 90,000

Scope of Work

Category: Belt Scraper Complet Primar 800 Pu Uni , Belt scraper Complet Second 800 Tc Uni , Belt Scraper complet V Plow 800 Pu Uni , Belt Scraper Complet prima 120 Pu Uni , Belt Scraper Complet Second 1200 tc Uni , Belt Scraper Complet V Plow 120 Pu Uni , belt Scraper Complete Primar 1400 Pu Bi , Belt scraper Complete Secon 1400 Tc Bi , Belt Scraper complet Prima 1800 Pu Uni , Belt Scraper Complet second 1800 Tc Uni , Belt Scraper Complet V Plow 1800 Pu Uni , Belt Scraper Complete Prima 2000 Pu Uni , Belt Scraper Complete Secon 2000 Tc Uni , Belt scraper Complet V Plow 2000 Pu Uni

Tags
Machinery and ToolsGOODSGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-fdf87e4c-2b1f-4c34-a8c0-9c8df08a8438

Tender Authority

NMDC Steel Limited

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.