32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
GeneralActiveGoodsIREPS

1. Manufacture And Supply Of Fabricated Anti Creep Device For 10125 Mm Curved Switches With Zu-1-60 Thick Web Tongue Rails B.g. (1673 Mm) For 60 Kg (uic) On Psc Sleepers As Per Rdso Drg.no. Rdso/t-8782 & Rdso/t-8783 Complete With Fittings (including 27 Mm Dia. Hts Bolt With Nut To Drg.no. Rdso/t-8786 & Rdso/t- 8787and Hardened Packing Plate To Drg. No. Rdso/t-8784 & Rdso/t-8785) Acd Material Shall Be Structural Steel Confirming To The Requirement Of Grade E-350/br Of Is: 2062-2011 "indian Standard Hot Rolled Medium And High Tensile Steel - Specification"(seventh Revision). Notes : (i) The 27 Mm Dia Hts Bolt And Nut Shall Be Confirm To Is:3757 & Is:6623. The Dimension Of Hts Bolts And Nuts Shall Be As Per Drawing No. Rdso / T-8786 & Rdso/t- 8787. These Bolt And Nuts Are Shall Be Arranged And Supplied By The Suppliers /tenderers. (ii) Hardened Packing Plate Shall Confirm To Is : 6649 And Material 45c8 Steel According To Is:1570(part 2). The Dimension Of Hardened Packing Plate Shall Be As

South East Central Railway(SECR)
Chhattisgarh
Closes 21 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

21 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

21 Sept 2026

Contract Value

Not Disclosed

EMD Amount

Nil / Not Applicable

Location

Raipur, Chhattisgarh

Category

General

Contract Type

Goods

Authority

96265635

Purchaser Code

SECR

Sectors

Metals and Non-Metals
103 views
18 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published2 Sept 2026
Bid Submission21 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening21 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Document Cost₹ 0

Scope of Work

1. Manufacture And Supply Of Fabricated Anti Creep Device For 10125 Mm Curved Switches With Zu-1-60 Thick Web Tongue Rails B.g. (1673 Mm) For 60 Kg (uic) On Psc Sleepers As Per Rdso Drg.no. Rdso/t-8782 & Rdso/t-8783 Complete With Fittings (including 27 Mm Dia. Hts Bolt With Nut To Drg.no. Rdso/t-8786 & Rdso/t- 8787and Hardened Packing Plate To Drg. No. Rdso/t-8784 & Rdso/t-8785) Acd Material Shall Be Structural Steel Confirming To The Requirement Of Grade E-350/br Of Is: 2062-2011 "indian Standard Hot Rolled Medium And High Tensile Steel - Specification"(seventh Revision). Notes : (i) The 27 Mm Dia Hts Bolt And Nut Shall Be Confirm To Is:3757 & Is:6623. The Dimension Of Hts Bolts And Nuts Shall Be As Per Drawing No. Rdso / T-8786 & Rdso/t- 8787. These Bolt And Nuts Are Shall Be Arranged And Supplied By The Suppliers /tenderers. (ii) Hardened Packing Plate Shall Confirm To Is : 6649 And Material 45c8 Steel According To Is:1570(part 2). The Dimension Of Hardened Packing Plate Shall Be As Per Drawing No. Rdso/t-8784 & Rdso/t- 8785. Hardened Packing Plate Shall Be Arranged And Supplied By The Suppliers /tenderers. (the Alteration In Drawing And Specifications Issued By Rdso Up To One Month Prior To Tender Opening Date Shall Be Applicable To This Tender.) 2. Anti Creep Devices For 6400 Mm Curved Switches With Zu1-60 Thick Web Tongue Rails Bg (1673mm) For 60 Kg (uic) 1 In 8.5 On Psc Sleeper As Per Rdso Drg. No Rdso / T-9777 & Rdso/t-9 778 With Complete Fittings.

Tags
Metals and Non-MetalsGOODSRailwaysIREPS
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-09049e5a-f02c-4a33-8a91-7e184862a71a

Tender Authority

South East Central Railway

Website

https://ireps.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.