32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
ElectricalActiveGoodsGeM

Category: 2.5 Round Amtr 0-400-200a,ctr 200-100 By 5a, Part no.fcbp0030 , 2.5 Round Flush Type Ammeter 0-200a-1, part No Fcbp0031 , 2.5 Round Flush Type Voltmeter 0- 4kv,ptr, Part No Fcbp0032 , Fiber Glass Barrier Set for Isolator, Part No Fcbt0014 , Support Insulator 6.6 Kv Grade 75mm Hegi, Part No Fcbp0016 , Vaccum interrupter, Part No Fcbm0065 , Drive Shaft With 2 nos Holding Bush Of 0, Part No Fcbm0070 , 3.3 Kv P.t. fuse 1 Amp, Part No Fcbm0079 , Isolator 3.3kv ,400 amps On Of Complete, Part No Fcbt0009 , Core balance Transformer Lt, Part No Fcbp0022 , Base mounted Earth Leakage Relay 2.5a 1n, Part No fcbm0038 , Rectifier Capacitor Unit 1ph, 16a, Part No fcbm0039 , Indicating Lamp Led Type 12v Ac Set R plusg Plus, Part No Fcbm0042 , Aux. Contactor 110v Ac 4 No Plus 4nc, Part No Fcbm0043 , Hrc Fuse Link 2a, Part no Fcbm0045 , Hrc Fuse Link 10a, Part No Fcbm0046 , limit Switch For Test, Part No Fcbm0056 , Limit Switch 2no Plus 2nc, Part No Fcbm0057 , Shunt Trip Coil For 3.3 Kv, Part

South Eastern Coalfields Limited(SECL)
Chhattisgarh
Closes 14 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

14 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

14 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 9.90 L

EMD Amount

₹ 19,812

Location

Surajpur, Chhattisgarh - 497235

Category

Electrical

Contract Type

Goods

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 9.90 L

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7894397

Purchaser Code

SECL

Sectors

Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
103 views
5 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published23 Aug 2026
Bid Submission14 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening14 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 9.91 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 19,812) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 1.49 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 99.06 K

Suggested Bid Amount

0.12 Cr

Base: ₹ 9.91 L
+OH: ₹ 1.49 L
+Profit: ₹ 99.06 K

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 9.90 L
EMD (2%)₹ 19,812

Scope of Work

Category: 2.5 Round Amtr 0-400-200a,ctr 200-100 By 5a, Part no.fcbp0030 , 2.5 Round Flush Type Ammeter 0-200a-1, part No Fcbp0031 , 2.5 Round Flush Type Voltmeter 0- 4kv,ptr, Part No Fcbp0032 , Fiber Glass Barrier Set for Isolator, Part No Fcbt0014 , Support Insulator 6.6 Kv Grade 75mm Hegi, Part No Fcbp0016 , Vaccum interrupter, Part No Fcbm0065 , Drive Shaft With 2 nos Holding Bush Of 0, Part No Fcbm0070 , 3.3 Kv P.t. fuse 1 Amp, Part No Fcbm0079 , Isolator 3.3kv ,400 amps On Of Complete, Part No Fcbt0009 , Core balance Transformer Lt, Part No Fcbp0022 , Base mounted Earth Leakage Relay 2.5a 1n, Part No fcbm0038 , Rectifier Capacitor Unit 1ph, 16a, Part No fcbm0039 , Indicating Lamp Led Type 12v Ac Set R plusg Plus, Part No Fcbm0042 , Aux. Contactor 110v Ac 4 No Plus 4nc, Part No Fcbm0043 , Hrc Fuse Link 2a, Part no Fcbm0045 , Hrc Fuse Link 10a, Part No Fcbm0046 , limit Switch For Test, Part No Fcbm0056 , Limit Switch 2no Plus 2nc, Part No Fcbm0057 , Shunt Trip Coil For 3.3 Kv, Part No Fcbm0062 , Aux Switch 4no Plus 4nc, part No Fcbm0063 , 3.3 Kv Vcb Breaker Complete, Part no Fcbm0075

Tags
Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsGOODSGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-d324072f-ee45-45e2-978f-418cd04e9409

Tender Authority

South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.