32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
ElectricalActiveWorksGeM

Category: 1ru Router , L3access Switches Poe , 1000 Base Lx transceivers Lc Connector Sm , Tri-band Access Point , Wlc controller Support , Utp Cable Cat 6 , 24 Port Patch Panel cat 6 , Information Outlets Cat 6 , Face Plate Dual Port , patch Cord Cat 6 , Optical Fiber Patch Cord , Wire managerpatch Chord Minder Panel , Supply Of Gang Box , 19 rackfloor Standing , Pvc Conduit , Utp Cat 6a Or Cat 6 cable Or Stp Cable , Installation Termination Of Information outlets , Installation Termination Of Utp Cables , performance Testing Of The Laid Utp Cat 6 Cat 6a Stp Cable , Jack Panel With Cable Manager , Gang Box With Faceplate , floor Mount Rack 42u With All Accessories , Installation Of pvc Conduit Of Od , 6kva Online Ups With Battery For Noc rack , Access Switches Poe , Faceplate Dual Port , Gang Box , Pvc Conduit Of Od , Laying Of Utp Cat 6a Cat 6 Cable Stp cable , Pvc Conduit Of Od Size Permeter 32 Mm , Technical support

Ministry Of Home Affairs
Delhi
Closes 1 Oct 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

01 Oct 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

01 Oct 2026

Contract Value

₹ 1.67 Cr

EMD Amount

₹ 8.35 L

Location

New Delhi, Delhi - 110066

Category

Electrical

Contract Type

Works

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 1.67 Cr

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7983032

Sectors

Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical and Electronics
87 views
4 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published1 Sept 2026
Bid Submission1 Oct 2026Active
Bid Opening1 Oct 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 4.17 Cr

Derived from EMD (₹ 8.35 L) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 62.63 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 41.75 L

Suggested Bid Amount

5.22 Cr

Base: ₹ 4.17 Cr
+OH: ₹ 62.63 L
+Profit: ₹ 41.75 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 1.67 Cr
EMD (2%)₹ 8.35 L

Scope of Work

Category: 1ru Router , L3access Switches Poe , 1000 Base Lx transceivers Lc Connector Sm , Tri-band Access Point , Wlc controller Support , Utp Cable Cat 6 , 24 Port Patch Panel cat 6 , Information Outlets Cat 6 , Face Plate Dual Port , patch Cord Cat 6 , Optical Fiber Patch Cord , Wire managerpatch Chord Minder Panel , Supply Of Gang Box , 19 rackfloor Standing , Pvc Conduit , Utp Cat 6a Or Cat 6 cable Or Stp Cable , Installation Termination Of Information outlets , Installation Termination Of Utp Cables , performance Testing Of The Laid Utp Cat 6 Cat 6a Stp Cable , Jack Panel With Cable Manager , Gang Box With Faceplate , floor Mount Rack 42u With All Accessories , Installation Of pvc Conduit Of Od , 6kva Online Ups With Battery For Noc rack , Access Switches Poe , Faceplate Dual Port , Gang Box , Pvc Conduit Of Od , Laying Of Utp Cat 6a Cat 6 Cable Stp cable , Pvc Conduit Of Od Size Permeter 32 Mm , Technical support

Tags
Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical and ElectronicsWORKSGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-024b7294-ca5d-4e4e-ba09-5ee26e323fb7

Tender Authority

Ministry Of Home Affairs

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.