32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
ElectricalActiveGoodsGeM

Category: Bathroom Water Shower (v2) (q3) , Moulded Case Circuit breakers (mccb) Conforming To Is/iec 60947 (part 2) (q2) , miniature Circuit Breakers (mcb) For Ac Operation Marked to Is/iec 60898 (part 1) (q2) , Pvc Insulated Unsheathed cable With Flexible Conductor Isi Marked To Is 694 (q2) , health Faucet (q3) , Copper Alloy Taps/stop Valves (v2) conforming To Is 8931 (q3) , Waste Fittings For Washbasin and Sinks As Per Is 2963 (q3) , Plasticized Pvc Tapes With non-thermosetting Adhesive For Electrical Purpose (v2) Isi marked To Is 7809 (part 3/ Sec1) (q2) , Copper Alloy Gate valve For Waterworks Purpose (v2) Conforming To Is 778 (q3) , Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches isi Marked To Is 3854 (q2) , Modular Piano Type Domestic electrical Sockets Isi Marked To Is 1293 (q2) , Cushion For sofa 100 Mm Thick 40 Density Size 21 Inch Intu 22 Inch , U foam 36 Inch Intu 72 Inch 1 Inch Thick 32 Density , U Foam 36 Inch Intu 72 Inch 2 Inch Thick 32 Density , U Foam 36 inch Int

Indian Army
Goa
Closes 17 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

17 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

17 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 35.42 L

EMD Amount

₹ 1.61 L

Location

North Goa, Goa

Category

Electrical

Contract Type

Goods

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 35.42 L

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7861960

41 views
4 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published3 Sept 2026
Bid Submission17 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening17 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 80.50 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 1.61 L) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 12.07 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 8.05 L

Suggested Bid Amount

1.01 Cr

Base: ₹ 80.50 L
+OH: ₹ 12.07 L
+Profit: ₹ 8.05 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 35.42 L
EMD (2%)₹ 1.61 L

Scope of Work

Category: Bathroom Water Shower (v2) (q3) , Moulded Case Circuit breakers (mccb) Conforming To Is/iec 60947 (part 2) (q2) , miniature Circuit Breakers (mcb) For Ac Operation Marked to Is/iec 60898 (part 1) (q2) , Pvc Insulated Unsheathed cable With Flexible Conductor Isi Marked To Is 694 (q2) , health Faucet (q3) , Copper Alloy Taps/stop Valves (v2) conforming To Is 8931 (q3) , Waste Fittings For Washbasin and Sinks As Per Is 2963 (q3) , Plasticized Pvc Tapes With non-thermosetting Adhesive For Electrical Purpose (v2) Isi marked To Is 7809 (part 3/ Sec1) (q2) , Copper Alloy Gate valve For Waterworks Purpose (v2) Conforming To Is 778 (q3) , Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches isi Marked To Is 3854 (q2) , Modular Piano Type Domestic electrical Sockets Isi Marked To Is 1293 (q2) , Cushion For sofa 100 Mm Thick 40 Density Size 21 Inch Intu 22 Inch , U foam 36 Inch Intu 72 Inch 1 Inch Thick 32 Density , U Foam 36 Inch Intu 72 Inch 2 Inch Thick 32 Density , U Foam 36 inch Intu 72 Inch 3 Inch Thick 32 Density , U Foam 36 Inch intu 72 Inch 4 Inch Thick 40 Density , Cover For Cushion Sofa with Zip , Pvc Sheet Laminated 4 Mm Thick , Pvc Sheet laminated 12 Mm Thick , Pvc Sheet Laminated 18 Mm Thick , pvc Seat For Chair Varandha , Pvc Back For Chair Varandha , hydraulic System For Chair Computer , Prelaminated Particle board 8 Ft Intu 4 Ft 18 Mm Thick , Plywood 8 Ft Inf 4 Ft 12 Mm thick , Plywood 7 Ft Inf 3 Ft 12 Mm Thick , Plywood 8 Ft Inf 4 ft 8 Obliq 9 Mm Thick , Plywood 8 Ft Inf 4 Ft 6 Mm Thick , plywood 8 Ft Inf 4 Ft 18 Mm Thick , T Shape Veneer 8 Ft Intu 4 ft 4 Mm Thick , Teakwood Beading 100 Intu 25 Mm , teakwood Beading 20 Intu 06 Mm , Teakwood Beading 15 intu 15 Mm , Tapestry Cloth 48 Inch Sofa Cushion As Per sample , Cloth Raxine 54 Inch W Maroon Color As Per sample , Polygrip Sr 409 Fast Drying Foam Adhesive , adhesive Sh , Wpc Board White 8 Ft Intu 4 Ft 18 Mm Thick , wpc Board White 8 Ft Intu 4 Ft 12 Mm Thick , Wpc Board white 8 Ft Intu 4 Ft 6 Mm Thick , Wire Mesh Gi 3 Ft Hight 15 mtr Long 0 Point 63 Mm Nominal Dia Of Wire And Agarage width Of Aperutre 1 Point 40mm

Tags
GOODSDefenceGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-27a13a78-1e5e-4e67-9339-c882e0281cff

Tender Authority

Indian Army

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.