32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
Roads & BridgesActiveWorksIREPS

Complete Track Renewal (p) By Manual Means Inside Four Tunnels And On Four Major Bridges Between Km 571/000 To Km 610/000 Of Honavar-bhatkal Sections Under Divisional Engineer, Udupi And Four Tunnels Under Divisional Engineer, Madgaon In Karwar Region Over Konkan Railway (computer No.66068 ( Rates Quoted Shall Be Excluding Gst. Gst Shall Be Payable As Applicable)

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited(KRCL)
Goa
Closes 25 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

25 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

25 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 2.05 Cr

EMD Amount

₹ 4.11 L

Location

South Goa, Goa - 403601

Category

Roads & Bridges

Contract Type

Works

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 2.05 Cr

Authority

KR-W-1-58-2026-10

Purchaser Code

KRCL

Sectors

Civil And ConstructionBridge Construction
63 views
3 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published3 Sept 2026
Bid Submission25 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening25 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 2.06 Cr

Derived from EMD (₹ 4.11 L) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 30.83 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 20.55 L

Suggested Bid Amount

2.57 Cr

Base: ₹ 2.06 Cr
+OH: ₹ 30.83 L
+Profit: ₹ 20.55 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 2.05 Cr
EMD (2%)₹ 4.11 L
Document Cost₹ 0

Scope of Work

Complete Track Renewal (p) By Manual Means Inside Four Tunnels And On Four Major Bridges Between Km 571/000 To Km 610/000 Of Honavar-bhatkal Sections Under Divisional Engineer, Udupi And Four Tunnels Under Divisional Engineer, Madgaon In Karwar Region Over Konkan Railway (computer No.66068 ( Rates Quoted Shall Be Excluding Gst. Gst Shall Be Payable As Applicable)

Tags
Civil And ConstructionBridge ConstructionWORKSRailwaysIREPS
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-6d20f53b-2d85-4653-a029-c29a3490eae5

Tender Authority

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited

Website

https://ireps.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.