32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
GeneralActiveGoodsIREPS

Procurement Of Abrasive Rail Cutting Disc 16 Inch -400mm 400x4x22.23for Partner K-1200 Rail Cutting Machine As Per Rdso Specification No. Tm/sm/2 (rev.01 Of 2007

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited(KRCL)
Goa
Closes 16 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

16 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

16 Sept 2026

Contract Value

Not Disclosed

EMD Amount

Nil / Not Applicable

Location

South Goa, Goa - 403601

Category

General

Contract Type

Goods

Authority

05-26-D-0116

Purchaser Code

KRCL

Sectors

Machinery and Tools
43 views
5 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published1 Sept 2026
Bid Submission16 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening16 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Document Cost₹ 0

Scope of Work

Description :abrasive Rail Cutting Disc 16 Inch -400mm 400x4x22.23for Partner K-1200 Rail Cuttin g Machine As Per Rdsospecification No. Tm/sm/2 (rev.01 Of 2007) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months Aft er The Date Of Delivery ] [quantity Tolerance (+/-): 0 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total Po Value Variation Permitt ed: Max 8 Lacs ] ]

Tags
Machinery and ToolsGOODSRailwaysIREPS
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-af5084e7-4718-4c33-abd6-df62dfb1e97f

Tender Authority

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited

Website

https://ireps.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.