32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
Civil WorksActiveWorks

Special Maintenance And Repairs To Mungra Reef Island Lighthouse (mid-sea)

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships(DGLL)
Gujarat
Closes 21 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

21 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

21 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 7.02 L

EMD Amount

₹ 14,000

Location

Jamnagar, Gujarat - 361250

Category

Civil Works

Contract Type

Works

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 7.02 L

Authority

CMDVTS-03013/1/2022-Maint

Purchaser Code

DGLL

Sectors

Civil And ConstructionElectrical WorksElectrical and Electronics
57 views
3 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published1 Sept 2026
Bid Submission21 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening21 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 7.00 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 14,000) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 1.05 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 70.00 K

Suggested Bid Amount

0.09 Cr

Base: ₹ 7.00 L
+OH: ₹ 1.05 L
+Profit: ₹ 70.00 K

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 7.02 L
EMD (2%)₹ 14,000
Document Cost₹ 0

Scope of Work

Special Maintenance And Repairs To Mungra Reef Island Lighthouse (mid-sea)

Tags
Civil And ConstructionElectrical WorksElectrical and ElectronicsWORKSEPROCURE
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-b023fe5e-7e2d-40f3-9b23-b79c8541c663

Tender Authority

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships

Website

http://www.dgll.nic.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.