32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
HealthActiveGoodsGeM

Category: 0.03 Percent Vial Of 5 Ml , Ketorolac Tromethamine 0.4 percent Eye Drops , Atropine Sulphate Oint 1 Percent Tube of 3 Gm , Homatropine Hydrochloride,soln 2 Percent , atropine Sulphate 1percent Wv Bott Of 3 Ml , Tropicamide 1 percent With 5 Percent Phenylephrine Eye Drops Bott Of 5 Ml , Cyclopentolate Hcl 1 Percent Opth Soln Bottle Of 5 Ml , sodium Chloride 6 Percent Ww Ointment Tube Of 3 Gm , sodium Chloride Eye Drops 5 Percent 5 Ml Bott , acetazolamide 0.25g Tab , Ceftazidime 1 Gm Inj , dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate 4.4 Mg Equivalent To dexamethasone Phosphate 4 Mgml 2 Ml Inj , Mannitol 20 percent Inj Bottle Of 350 Ml , Lignocaine 1 Percent For Intra- ocular Use Vial Of 1 Ml Preservative Free , Pilocarpine intracameral Inj 0.5 Percent Pilocarpine Nitrate Intra Ocular inj Without Preservatives Amp Of 01ml Each , Trypan Blue 0.6 Percent Inj In Vial Of 1ml , Eye Drops Moxifloxacin hydrochloride 0.5 Percent With Ketorolac Tromethamine 0.5 percent Like Kt Mox 5 Ml Bott , Eye Dro

Indian Army
Gujarat
Closes 14 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

14 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

14 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 1.46 L

EMD Amount

Nil / Not Applicable

Location

Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Category

Health

Contract Type

Goods

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 1.46 L

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7985373

Sectors

Healthcare and Medicine
103 views
4 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published2 Sept 2026
Bid Submission14 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening14 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 1.46 L
Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 21.90 K
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 14.60 K

Suggested Bid Amount

0.02 Cr

Base: ₹ 1.46 L
+OH: ₹ 21.90 K
+Profit: ₹ 14.60 K

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 1.46 L

Scope of Work

Category: 0.03 Percent Vial Of 5 Ml , Ketorolac Tromethamine 0.4 percent Eye Drops , Atropine Sulphate Oint 1 Percent Tube of 3 Gm , Homatropine Hydrochloride,soln 2 Percent , atropine Sulphate 1percent Wv Bott Of 3 Ml , Tropicamide 1 percent With 5 Percent Phenylephrine Eye Drops Bott Of 5 Ml , Cyclopentolate Hcl 1 Percent Opth Soln Bottle Of 5 Ml , sodium Chloride 6 Percent Ww Ointment Tube Of 3 Gm , sodium Chloride Eye Drops 5 Percent 5 Ml Bott , acetazolamide 0.25g Tab , Ceftazidime 1 Gm Inj , dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate 4.4 Mg Equivalent To dexamethasone Phosphate 4 Mgml 2 Ml Inj , Mannitol 20 percent Inj Bottle Of 350 Ml , Lignocaine 1 Percent For Intra- ocular Use Vial Of 1 Ml Preservative Free , Pilocarpine intracameral Inj 0.5 Percent Pilocarpine Nitrate Intra Ocular inj Without Preservatives Amp Of 01ml Each , Trypan Blue 0.6 Percent Inj In Vial Of 1ml , Eye Drops Moxifloxacin hydrochloride 0.5 Percent With Ketorolac Tromethamine 0.5 percent Like Kt Mox 5 Ml Bott , Eye Drop Tobramycin 0.3 percent Sulphate Preservative Free With Fluoromethalone acetate 0.1percent Bott Of 5 Ml , Travoprost 0.004 Percent plus Timolol 0.5 Percent Bak 0.015 Percent With Drop Tainer technology Bott Of 5 Ml , Eye Drop 1 Percent voriconazole 5 Ml , Ed Nepafenac Ophthalmic Micronised suspension 0.1 Percent With Stsbilized Oxychloro Complex , bromfenac 0.09 Percent Eye Drops , Proparacaine 0.5 percent Eye Drops 5ml , Eye Oint Moxifloxacin 3 G , gatifloxacin 0.3 Percent With White Soft Paraffin Tube Of 5gm , Azithromycin 1 Percent Eye Ointment , Fluorescein Sodium ophthalmic Sterile Strips Pack Of 100 , Drape Mini With pouches For Intraocular Injection Size 41x 41 Cm Blue Non woven Octagonal Precut Fenestration Oval , Disposable needle S 26g , Paper Rolls For Pinter Size 57mm X 30 Mtr , pva Sponge Sterile Needle For Sfiol , Cotton Tipped Buds pkt Of 100 , Inj Triamcinolone 40mg Ml 1 Ml , 5 Percent acyclovir Skin Cream 5gm , Ciclopirox Olamine 1 Percent lotion Bott Of 30 Ml , Clobetasone Butyrate 0.05 Percent 20 gm Oint , Betamethasone Dipropionate 0.05 Percent Ww and Zinc Sulphate Ip 0.5 Percent Ww Lotion Of 50 Ml , Pine bark Extract 50mg Plus Tranexemic Acid 250mg Tablet , tab Tofacitinib 5 Mg , Solution Cyclosporin 100 Mg Ml Bott of 50 Ml , 0.05 Percent Desonide Cream , 7.5 Percent lignocaine Plus 7.5 Percent Prilocaine Cream 5 Gm , Tab

Tags
Healthcare and MedicineGOODSDefenceGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-10aa6c0e-9041-444e-afeb-bf38696523e5

Tender Authority

Indian Army

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.