32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
HealthActiveGoodsGeM

Category: Mupirocin 2 Per Oint Tube Of 5 Gm , Clopidogrel 75 Mg Tab , trypsin Chyotrypsin Tab , Flurbiprofen Sodium Eye Drop bott Of 5 Ml , Nitrofurantoin 100 Mg Tab , Povidone Iodine solution 5 Per Bott Of 100 Ml , Mouth Ulcer Gel Tube Of 10 gm , Clear Wax Ear Drop Bott Of 10 Ml , Band Aid , Tetanus toxoid Amp Of 0.5 Ml Vaccine , Tab Cipzox , Norfloxacin 400 mg And Tinidazole 600 Mg Tab , Diclofenac 25 Mg Per Ml 3 ml Inj , Crystal Carbolic Acid Bott Of 400 Gm , Povidone iodine Tube Of 15 Gm , Hydrocortisone Succinate 100 Mg Inj , Cetrizine Syp 5mg Per 5ml Bott Of 60 Ml , Lactulose Syp bott Of 100 Ml

Indian Army
Gujarat
Closes 2 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

02 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

02 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 68,732

EMD Amount

Nil / Not Applicable

Location

Kutch, Gujarat

Category

Health

Contract Type

Goods

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 68.73 K

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7952449

Sectors

Healthcare and Medicine
103 views
4 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published23 Aug 2026
Bid Submission2 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening2 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 68.73 K
Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 10.31 K
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 6.87 K

Suggested Bid Amount

0.01 Cr

Base: ₹ 68.73 K
+OH: ₹ 10.31 K
+Profit: ₹ 6.87 K

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 68.73 K

Scope of Work

Category: Mupirocin 2 Per Oint Tube Of 5 Gm , Clopidogrel 75 Mg Tab , trypsin Chyotrypsin Tab , Flurbiprofen Sodium Eye Drop bott Of 5 Ml , Nitrofurantoin 100 Mg Tab , Povidone Iodine solution 5 Per Bott Of 100 Ml , Mouth Ulcer Gel Tube Of 10 gm , Clear Wax Ear Drop Bott Of 10 Ml , Band Aid , Tetanus toxoid Amp Of 0.5 Ml Vaccine , Tab Cipzox , Norfloxacin 400 mg And Tinidazole 600 Mg Tab , Diclofenac 25 Mg Per Ml 3 ml Inj , Crystal Carbolic Acid Bott Of 400 Gm , Povidone iodine Tube Of 15 Gm , Hydrocortisone Succinate 100 Mg Inj , Cetrizine Syp 5mg Per 5ml Bott Of 60 Ml , Lactulose Syp bott Of 100 Ml

Tags
Healthcare and MedicineGOODSDefenceGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-6b3a8ad6-56a6-4afe-bb4c-833edc24e2ea

Tender Authority

Indian Army

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.