32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
IT & TechnologyActiveAuction

Auction Sale Of Lot No : 12 Lot Name : Truck Scrap , Lot No : 13.0 Lot Name : Tata Indigo Ecs Lx.(h.o.) (gj-06-g-1708)(lalbaug Store) , Lot No : 14.0 Lot Name : Tata Sumo Victa-2010. (gj-06-ed-1644) (p.s.) , Lot No : 15.0 Lot Name : Tata Indigo Xl Car. (gj-06-g-1558) (s.e. Godhra.) ,

Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited(MGVCL)
Gujarat
Closes 16 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

16 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

16 Sept 2026

Contract Value

Not Disclosed

EMD Amount

₹ 30,000

Location

Panch Mahals, Gujarat - 389001

Category

IT & Technology

Contract Type

Auction

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 15.00 L

Authority

MSTC/VAD/MADHYA GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED/2/GODHRA/26-27/29830

Purchaser Code

MGVCL

51 views
1 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published29 Aug 2026
Bid Submission16 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening16 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 15.00 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 30,000) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 2.25 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 1.50 L

Suggested Bid Amount

0.19 Cr

Base: ₹ 15.00 L
+OH: ₹ 2.25 L
+Profit: ₹ 1.50 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 15.00 L
EMD (2%)₹ 30,000

Scope of Work

Auction Sale Of Lot No : 12 Lot Name : Truck Scrap , Lot No : 13.0 Lot Name : Tata Indigo Ecs Lx.(h.o.) (gj-06-g-1708)(lalbaug Store) , Lot No : 14.0 Lot Name : Tata Sumo Victa-2010. (gj-06-ed-1644) (p.s.) , Lot No : 15.0 Lot Name : Tata Indigo Xl Car. (gj-06-g-1558) (s.e. Godhra.) ,

Tags
AUCTIONMSTC
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-1225881e-9114-4360-ad41-8c165341199f

Tender Authority

Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited

Website

http://www.mgvcl.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.