32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
Auction / SaleActiveAuction

Auction Sale Of Lot No : 1.0 Lot Name : Tyre Scrap: Small (jeep/metador/motor Cycle) , Lot No : 2.0 Lot Name : Flaps Scrap , Lot No : 03 Lot Name : Pvc Pieces , Lot No : 4.0 Lot Name : Wooden Scrap , Lot No : 5.0 Lot Name : Reusable Bare Steel Drum Of 1000 Mtr Length Wound Cable ,

Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited(MGVCL)
Gujarat
Closes 16 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

16 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

16 Sept 2026

Contract Value

Not Disclosed

EMD Amount

Nil / Not Applicable

Location

Panch Mahals, Gujarat - 389001

Category

Auction / Sale

Contract Type

Auction

Authority

MSTC/VAD/MGVCL-GODHRA CIRCLE OFFICE/2/BHURAVAV-GODHRA/26-27/29823

Purchaser Code

MGVCL

51 views
1 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published29 Aug 2026
Bid Submission16 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening16 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Scope of Work

Auction Sale Of Lot No : 1.0 Lot Name : Tyre Scrap: Small (jeep/metador/motor Cycle) , Lot No : 2.0 Lot Name : Flaps Scrap , Lot No : 03 Lot Name : Pvc Pieces , Lot No : 4.0 Lot Name : Wooden Scrap , Lot No : 5.0 Lot Name : Reusable Bare Steel Drum Of 1000 Mtr Length Wound Cable ,

Tags
AUCTIONMSTC
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-606979cc-aea9-4858-b5e1-3bd2db3dd9d6

Tender Authority

Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited

Website

https://www.mstcindia.co.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.