32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
Civil WorksActiveServices

Special Rep To Bldg No P-13 Of Fwt And Provn Of Static Water Tank (swt) For Utilisation Of Rain Water At Eme School Fatehgunj Baroda.

Military Engineer Services(MES)
Gujarat
Closes 22 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

22 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

22 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 46.61 L

EMD Amount

₹ 93,220

Location

Vadodara, Gujarat - 390009

Category

Civil Works

Contract Type

Services

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 46.61 L

Authority

8129

Purchaser Code

MES

Sectors

Civil And ConstructionWater Storage And Supply
103 views
4 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published2 Sept 2026
Bid Submission22 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening22 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 46.61 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 93,220) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 6.99 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 4.66 L

Suggested Bid Amount

0.58 Cr

Base: ₹ 46.61 L
+OH: ₹ 6.99 L
+Profit: ₹ 4.66 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 46.61 L
EMD (2%)₹ 93,220
Document Cost₹ 500

Scope of Work

Special Rep To Bldg No P-13 Of Fwt And Provn Of Static Water Tank (swt) For Utilisation Of Rain Water At Eme School Fatehgunj Baroda.

Tags
Civil And ConstructionWater Storage And SupplySERVICESDefenceEPROCURE
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-faa96dd3-bd97-4482-a730-76145cece92e

Tender Authority

Military Engineer Services

Website

http://mes.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.