32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
Roads & BridgesActiveWorksIREPS

Composite Work (civil, Electrical & S&t) Comprising Formation, Viaducts, Minor/major Bridges, Rubs/subways, Station Buildings, Staff Quarters, Platforms, Passenger Amenities, Supply & Spreading Of Ballast, Track Linking And P-way Works, Along With Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning Of 25 Kv Ac Ohe And Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Telecom Outdoor Systems Including Trenching, Laying, Blowing, Splicing & Jointing Of 48f X 2 Ofc On Both Sides Of The Track, One-side Quad Cable, Emergency Communication System And Other Associated Works Between Jamaniya (excluding) To Tirla (excluding) From Km 125.92 To Km 147 (21.08 Km) In Connection With The Chhotaudepur-dhar New Broad Gauge Line Project In Vadodara Division Of Western Railway.

Western Railway(WR)
Gujarat
Closes 9 Oct 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

09 Oct 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

09 Oct 2026

Contract Value

₹ 1267.65 Cr

EMD Amount

₹ 25.35 Cr

Location

Vadodara, Gujarat - 391421

Category

Roads & Bridges

Contract Type

Works

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 1267.65 Cr

Authority

DYCE-C-I-CTD-DHAR-Ja-Ti-1

Purchaser Code

WR

Sectors

Civil And ConstructionEnergy, Oil and Gas
149 views
4 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published31 Aug 2026
Bid Submission9 Oct 2026Active
Bid Opening9 Oct 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 1267.50 Cr

Derived from EMD (₹ 25.35 Cr) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 190.13 Cr
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 126.75 Cr

Suggested Bid Amount

1584.38 Cr

Base: ₹ 1267.50 Cr
+OH: ₹ 190.13 Cr
+Profit: ₹ 126.75 Cr

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 1267.65 Cr
EMD (2%)₹ 25.35 Cr
Document Cost₹ 0

Scope of Work

Composite Work (civil, Electrical & S&t) Comprising Formation, Viaducts, Minor/major Bridges, Rubs/subways, Station Buildings, Staff Quarters, Platforms, Passenger Amenities, Supply & Spreading Of Ballast, Track Linking And P-way Works, Along With Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning Of 25 Kv Ac Ohe And Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Telecom Outdoor Systems Including Trenching, Laying, Blowing, Splicing & Jointing Of 48f X 2 Ofc On Both Sides Of The Track, One-side Quad Cable, Emergency Communication System And Other Associated Works Between Jamaniya (excluding) To Tirla (excluding) From Km 125.92 To Km 147 (21.08 Km) In Connection With The Chhotaudepur-dhar New Broad Gauge Line Project In Vadodara Division Of Western Railway.

Tags
Civil And ConstructionEnergy, Oil and GasWORKSRailwaysIREPS
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-97b0f816-e1f1-4529-8b2e-343c918b965c

Tender Authority

Western Railway

Website

https://ireps.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.