Bhusawal Division- (1) Balance Work For Execution Of Road Work, Drain & Ht Gauge For Elimination Of Lc No. 12 At Railway Kms. 690.09 Between Wlgn-cndb (pid.: - 01.01.30.26.3.50.003, Ph-30, Umb 24-25) (2) Balance Work Proposed For Execution Of Approach Road Work, Drain & Ht Gauge For Elimination Of Manned Lc By Providing Subway Of Size 7.0x5.0 M By Push Through Method In Lieu Of Lc No.-03 At Railway Kms. 669/33-670/1 Between Bd-wlgn On Bd-nrkr Section. (pid.: 01.01.30.26.3.50.004, Ph-30, Umb 24-25)
Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes
See contractor stories →Tender Details
Opening Date
25 Sept 2026
Closing / Bid Deadline
25 Sept 2026
Contract Value
₹ 4.44 Cr
EMD Amount
₹ 8.89 L
Location
Ambala, Haryana - 134003
Category
Roads & Bridges
Contract Type
Works
Estimated Bid Value
₹ 4.44 Cr
Authority
DRMWBSL292026t2
Purchaser Code
CR
Sectors
Tender Timeline
Bid Value Calculator
Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit
Derived from EMD (₹ 8.89 L) ÷ 2%
Suggested Bid Amount
5.56 Cr
This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.
Get Expert Support
Win more tenders with professional help
Costs
Scope of Work
Bhusawal Division- (1) Balance Work For Execution Of Road Work, Drain & Ht Gauge For Elimination Of Lc No. 12 At Railway Kms. 690.09 Between Wlgn-cndb (pid.: - 01.01.30.26.3.50.003, Ph-30, Umb 24-25) (2) Balance Work Proposed For Execution Of Approach Road Work, Drain & Ht Gauge For Elimination Of Manned Lc By Providing Subway Of Size 7.0x5.0 M By Push Through Method In Lieu Of Lc No.-03 At Railway Kms. 669/33-670/1 Between Bd-wlgn On Bd-nrkr Section. (pid.: 01.01.30.26.3.50.004, Ph-30, Umb 24-25)
Contact
Tender Id
BA-e342696b-bd93-4b08-9bbb-dc8aa4d957e0
Tender Authority
Central Railway