32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
SecurityActiveWorks

Safeguarding The Land Parcel Of Imt Ambala

Haryana State Industrial And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited(HSIIDC)
Haryana
Closes 10 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

10 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

10 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 28.64 L

EMD Amount

₹ 57,286

Location

Ambala, Haryana - 134003

Category

Security

Contract Type

Works

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 28.64 L

Authority

20265CBE3AB4 8FE8 4C10 BF26 4451C7FB3748910HIS

Purchaser Code

HSIIDC

Sectors

Real Estate Service
103 views
3 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published4 Sept 2026
Bid Submission10 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening10 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 28.64 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 57,286) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 4.30 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 2.86 L

Suggested Bid Amount

0.36 Cr

Base: ₹ 28.64 L
+OH: ₹ 4.30 L
+Profit: ₹ 2.86 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 28.64 L
EMD (2%)₹ 57,286
Document Cost₹ 2500
Tender Fee₹ 1000

Scope of Work

safeguarding the land parcel duly purchased and registered in favour of industrial model township, ambala.

Tags
Real Estate ServiceWORKSEPROCURE
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-d28ade6e-444e-4dd0-83f7-022f57fdee53

Tender Authority

Haryana State Industrial And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited

Website

https://hsiidc.org.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.