32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
Civil WorksActiveServices

Annual Maintenance Estimate Of Water Supply And Sewerage Scheme In Sector-3, Rewari For The Year 2026-27

Haryana Urban Development Authority(HUDA)
Haryana
Closes 29 Aug 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

29 Aug 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

29 Aug 2026

Contract Value

₹ 1.98 L

EMD Amount

₹ 3,960

Location

Rewari, Haryana - 123401

Category

Civil Works

Contract Type

Services

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 1.98 L

Authority

202676270085 398A 4C77 B819 1661A14A103B258HSV

Purchaser Code

HUDA

Sectors

Civil And ConstructionSolid Waste ManagementDrainage WorkPipe Line Project
18 views
3 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published22 Aug 2026
Bid Submission29 Aug 2026
Bid Opening29 Aug 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 1.98 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 3,960) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 29.70 K
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 19.80 K

Suggested Bid Amount

0.02 Cr

Base: ₹ 1.98 L
+OH: ₹ 29.70 K
+Profit: ₹ 19.80 K

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 1.98 L
EMD (2%)₹ 3,960
Document Cost₹ 295
Tender Fee₹ 1000

Scope of Work

Annual Maintenance Estimate Of Water Supply And Sewerage Scheme In Sector-3, Rewari For The Year 2026-27

Tags
Civil And ConstructionSolid Waste ManagementDrainage WorkPipe Line ProjectSERVICESEPROCURE
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-8e342805-78b2-43d0-b2d8-86600130a25b

Tender Authority

Haryana Urban Development Authority

Website

https://www.hsvphry.org.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.