32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
SecurityActiveServicesGeM

Category: Custom Bid For Services - Rprc264372 Two Years comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Rim Seal fire Protection System Of 41 Tanks Of Panipat Refinery, Px and Pnc

Indian Oil Corporation Limited(IOCL)
Haryana
Closes 14 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

14 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

14 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 3.49 Cr

EMD Amount

₹ 88,000

Location

Panipat, Haryana - 132140

Category

Security

Contract Type

Services

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 3.49 Cr

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7976092

Purchaser Code

IOCL

Sectors

Security and Emergency Services
48 views
11 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published31 Aug 2026
Bid Submission14 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening14 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 44.00 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 88,000) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 6.60 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 4.40 L

Suggested Bid Amount

0.55 Cr

Base: ₹ 44.00 L
+OH: ₹ 6.60 L
+Profit: ₹ 4.40 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 3.49 Cr
EMD (2%)₹ 88,000

Scope of Work

Category: Custom Bid For Services - Rprc264372 Two Years comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Rim Seal fire Protection System Of 41 Tanks Of Panipat Refinery, Px and Pnc

Tags
Security and Emergency ServicesSERVICESGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-d420a3a9-41c4-4d1e-b882-8ba98f2be080

Tender Authority

Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.