32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
IT & TechnologyActiveServices

Internal Clearance Of Jungle, Jala And Silt Removal And Silt Clearance Of Rampur Disty. From Rd 0 To 5000 For The Year 2026 ( Deposit Work Of Ntpc Mujheri)

Irrigation And Water Resources Department
Haryana
Closes 12 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

12 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

12 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 2.52 L

EMD Amount

₹ 6,000

Location

Faridabad, Haryana - 121001

Category

IT & Technology

Contract Type

Services

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 2.52 L

Authority

202657FDE477 B805 4BB9 A334 A5F4C6AB24A2161IRR

Sectors

Housekeeping ServicesSolid Waste Management
103 views
3 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published2 Sept 2026
Bid Submission12 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening12 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 3.00 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 6,000) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 45.00 K
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 30.00 K

Suggested Bid Amount

0.04 Cr

Base: ₹ 3.00 L
+OH: ₹ 45.00 K
+Profit: ₹ 30.00 K

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 2.52 L
EMD (2%)₹ 6,000
Document Cost₹ 500
Tender Fee₹ 1000

Scope of Work

Internal Clearance Of Jungle, Jala And Silt Removal And Silt Clearance Of Rampur Disty. From Rd 0 To 5000 For The Year 2026 ( Deposit Work Of Ntpc Mujheri)

Tags
Housekeeping ServicesSolid Waste ManagementSERVICESEPROCURE
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-c3aab2a5-de6d-47b8-af17-72425fb8434e

Tender Authority

Irrigation And Water Resources Department

Website

https://hid.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.