32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
ElectricalActiveWorks

Tender For Shifting Of 2 Nos Of 250 Kva 11/0.4 Kv S/stn Bus Stand And Sabji Mandi ( Bum Chowk) Jahu A/w Lt Line Coming In The Alignment Of Nh Mandi - Jahu On Partial Turnkey Basis Under Esd Hpsebl Bhareri. (ed Barsar)

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited(HPSEBL)
Himachal Pradesh
Closes 9 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

09 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

09 Sept 2026

Contract Value

₹ 2.61 L

EMD Amount

₹ 2,700

Location

Hamirpur Hp, Himachal Pradesh - 176043

Category

Electrical

Contract Type

Works

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 2.61 L

Authority

HPSEBL/EDBSR/E(DS)/2026-27/11

Purchaser Code

HPSEBL

Sectors

Energy, Oil and GasElectrical WorksElectrical and Electronics
16 views
35 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published3 Sept 2026
Bid Submission9 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening9 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 1.35 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 2,700) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 20.25 K
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 13.50 K

Suggested Bid Amount

0.02 Cr

Base: ₹ 1.35 L
+OH: ₹ 20.25 K
+Profit: ₹ 13.50 K

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 2.61 L
EMD (2%)₹ 2,700
Document Cost₹ 590

Scope of Work

Tender For Shifting Of 2 Nos Of 250 Kva 11/0.4 Kv S/stn Bus Stand And Sabji Mandi ( Bum Chowk) Jahu A/w Lt Line Coming In The Alignment Of Nh Mandi - Jahu On Partial Turnkey Basis Under Esd Hpsebl Bhareri. (ed Barsar)

Tags
Energy, Oil and GasElectrical WorksElectrical and ElectronicsWORKSEPROCURE
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-757d9b54-754d-4c03-a452-5851a9c89acf

Tender Authority

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited

Website

https://hptenders.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.