32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
IT & TechnologyActiveGoodsGeM

Category: Air Cleaner Filter Primary , Fuel Filter , Cat Part No 61 161 jcb 320 04134 Oil Filter , Cat Part No As Per Sample Hyd filter , Cat Part No C8670 02101 Dust Indicator , Cat Part No 61 161 Jcb 332 40215 4 By 4 Shaft U Clamp , Cat Part No 61 161 Jcb 326 11635 4 By 4 Shaft U Clamp Nut 8mm , Cat part No 61 161 Jcb 550 4294 Main Shaft Universal Joint , Cat part No As Per Sample 4 By 4 Shaft Universal Joint , Cat Part no 61 161 Jcb 730 90007 Bulb 12 V 6w , Cat Part No As Per sample Relay Fr , Cat Part No As Per Sample Air Filter secondary , Cat Part No 61 161 Jcb 320 70102 Fuse Kit , cat Part No 61 161 Jcb 321 20103 Bulb 12v 6w , Cat Part no 61 161 Jcb 334 Y 0834 Door Inted Glass Lower Rh Side , cat Part No 61 161 Jcb 333 Y 6532 Door Seal Right Hand , sticker Door , Strut Gas Door , Air Cleaner Inner , Air cleaner Outer , Cat Part No Xc Ixc Cumonus 10x0620 Fuel filter , Engine Oil Filter , Cat Part No 3a0156 Radiator Hose top , Cat Part No 3a0157 Radiator Hose Bottom , Cat Part no

Indian Army
Himachal Pradesh
Closes 14 Sept 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

14 Sept 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

14 Sept 2026

Contract Value

Not Disclosed

EMD Amount

Nil / Not Applicable

Location

Kangra, Himachal Pradesh

Category

IT & Technology

Contract Type

Goods

Authority

GEM/2026/B/7986127

Sectors

Machinery and ToolsAutomobiles and Auto Parts
103 views
5 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published2 Sept 2026
Bid Submission14 Sept 2026Active
Bid Opening14 Sept 2026
AwardTBD

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Scope of Work

Category: Air Cleaner Filter Primary , Fuel Filter , Cat Part No 61 161 jcb 320 04134 Oil Filter , Cat Part No As Per Sample Hyd filter , Cat Part No C8670 02101 Dust Indicator , Cat Part No 61 161 Jcb 332 40215 4 By 4 Shaft U Clamp , Cat Part No 61 161 Jcb 326 11635 4 By 4 Shaft U Clamp Nut 8mm , Cat part No 61 161 Jcb 550 4294 Main Shaft Universal Joint , Cat part No As Per Sample 4 By 4 Shaft Universal Joint , Cat Part no 61 161 Jcb 730 90007 Bulb 12 V 6w , Cat Part No As Per sample Relay Fr , Cat Part No As Per Sample Air Filter secondary , Cat Part No 61 161 Jcb 320 70102 Fuse Kit , cat Part No 61 161 Jcb 321 20103 Bulb 12v 6w , Cat Part no 61 161 Jcb 334 Y 0834 Door Inted Glass Lower Rh Side , cat Part No 61 161 Jcb 333 Y 6532 Door Seal Right Hand , sticker Door , Strut Gas Door , Air Cleaner Inner , Air cleaner Outer , Cat Part No Xc Ixc Cumonus 10x0620 Fuel filter , Engine Oil Filter , Cat Part No 3a0156 Radiator Hose top , Cat Part No 3a0157 Radiator Hose Bottom , Cat Part no 3a0006 Radiator Mounting Pad , Cat Part No 3a0007 radiator Mounting Pad Top , Cat Part No 3a0205 Radiator hose Clip , Cat Part No 3a0206 Radiator Hose Clip , Fuel over Flow Pipe , Field Coil Set Auxiliary , Pole Screw British , cat Part No 9030 698a Brush , Cat Part No As Per Sample alternator Relay , Cat Part No 700003038 O Ring , Cat Part no 129858 O Ring , Cat Part No 700003025 O Ring , Cat part No 176416460 Hose , Cat Part No 1706416460 Hose , cat Part No 711400605 Hose , Cat Part No 212603 Seal Oil , cat Part No 504975 Starter Switch , Cat Part No 178788 gasket , Cat Part No 13273 Gasket , Cat Part No 3236832 silencer , Cat Part No 1543000010 Track Link Assy , Cat Part no 1543211260 Seal Duster Regular , Cat Part No 1543211250 Seal Duster Regular , Cat Part No Ar 3246288 assy Pre Cleaner , Cat Part No 1413013251 Shim 1.0mm , cat Part No 3237958 Air Cleaner Filter Outer , Cat Part No 504602 Air Cleaner Filter Inner , Cat Part No 116tf715582 recoil Spring Seal , Cat Part No 3075180443 Engine Oil filter , Jack Cylinder Repair Kit , Hrs Run Meter , Oil Temp gauge , Water Temp Sensor , Accelior Assy , Cat Part No as060280055 Hose , Cat Part No 113ad51032 End Bit Lh , cat Part No 113ad51049 End Bit Rh

Tags
Machinery and ToolsAutomobiles and Auto PartsGOODSDefenceGEM
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-f6faf3cb-771e-49ee-8f83-5a8135856efc

Tender Authority

Indian Army

Website

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in
Visit Official Portal
No documents available for this tender.