Restoration Of Rain Damages On Utpur To Bakkar Khad Via Tap
Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes
See contractor stories →Tender Details
Opening Date
08 Sept 2026
Closing / Bid Deadline
08 Sept 2026
Contract Value
₹ 30.40 L
EMD Amount
₹ 61,000
Location
Hamirpur Hp, Himachal Pradesh - 177023
Category
Roads & Bridges
Contract Type
Works
Estimated Bid Value
₹ 30.40 L
Authority
5504-5563 dated 25.08.2026
Purchaser Code
PWD
Sectors
Tender Timeline
Bid Value Calculator
Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit
Derived from EMD (₹ 61,000) ÷ 2%
Suggested Bid Amount
0.38 Cr
This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.
Get Expert Support
Win more tenders with professional help
Costs
Scope of Work
M/t Of Utpur To Bakkar Khad Via Tap Road At Km. 0/500 To 1/560 And Providing And Laying Paver Block At D 0/850 To 0/910) Under Pdna
Contact
Tender Id
BA-11834954-e4f6-4a8b-84ae-dfddfa1f7ff3
Tender Authority
Public Works Department