R/o Rain Damages In Skrn Road In Km 60/500 To 94/00 (sh P/l Patch Work In B.c Km 81/500 To 81/600, 81/660 To 83/320, 83/560 To 92/820 And 92/900 To 94/00).2nd Call
Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes
See contractor stories →Tender Details
Opening Date
07 Sept 2026
Closing / Bid Deadline
07 Sept 2026
Contract Value
₹ 20.92 L
EMD Amount
₹ 42,000
Location
Solan, Himachal Pradesh - 174101
Category
Roads & Bridges
Contract Type
Works
Estimated Bid Value
₹ 20.92 L
Authority
NIT No.5148-52 dated26-08-2026
Purchaser Code
PWD
Sectors
Tender Timeline
Bid Value Calculator
Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit
Derived from EMD (₹ 42,000) ÷ 2%
Suggested Bid Amount
0.26 Cr
This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.
Get Expert Support
Win more tenders with professional help
Costs
Scope of Work
R/o Rain Damages In Skrn Road In Km 60/500 To 94/00 (sh P/l Patch Work In B.c Km 81/500 To 81/600, 81/660 To 83/320, 83/560 To 92/820 And 92/900 To 94/00).2nd Call
Contact
Tender Id
BA-4f0cfffb-fd28-4bf4-b30c-1ae65a328c85
Tender Authority
Public Works Department