32 contractors viewed this today. Your competitor might already be preparing a bid.
Civil WorksActiveAuction

Sale of immovable property mortgaged to Bank under SARFAESI Act, 2002. Land & Building comprising Khata / Khatauni No. 427/606, Khasra No. 828 area measuring 00-05-91 Hectare to the extent of 88/453 share i.e. 0-01-15 Hectare Situated at Mohal Ghana, Tehsil Dharmashala, District Kangra, H.P.

The Baghat Urban Cooperative Bank Limited
Himachal Pradesh
Closes 1 Oct 2026

Bharat Construction Co. won ₹18 Cr via PMGSY — found on TenderBroadcast in 2 minutes

See contractor stories →

Tender Details

Opening Date

01 Oct 2026

Closing / Bid Deadline

01 Oct 2026

Contract Value

₹ 18.00 L

EMD Amount

₹ 1.80 L

Location

Solan, Himachal Pradesh - 173212

Category

Civil Works

Contract Type

Auction

Estimated Bid Value

₹ 18.00 L

Authority

AUCTION/LAND/BUILDING/26-27

Sectors

Real Estate Service
87 views
1 documents

Tender Timeline

Published
Deadline
Published1 Sept 2026
Bid Submission1 Oct 2026Active
Bid Opening1 Oct 2026
AwardTBD

Bid Value Calculator

Estimate your bid amount based on EMD + overhead + profit

Estimated Contract Value₹ 90.00 L

Derived from EMD (₹ 1.80 L) ÷ 2%

Overhead & Expenses15% = ₹ 13.50 L
Profit Margin10% = ₹ 9.00 L

Suggested Bid Amount

1.13 Cr

Base: ₹ 90.00 L
+OH: ₹ 13.50 L
+Profit: ₹ 9.00 L

This is an estimate. Verify actual requirements from tender documents.

Get Expert Support

Win more tenders with professional help

Costs

Estimated Bid Value₹ 18.00 L
EMD (2%)₹ 1.80 L

Scope of Work

Sale of immovable property mortgaged to Bank under SARFAESI Act, 2002. Land & Building comprising Khata / Khatauni No. 427/606, Khasra No. 828 area measuring 00-05-91 Hectare to the extent of 88/453 share i.e. 0-01-15 Hectare Situated at Mohal Ghana, Tehsil Dharmashala, District Kangra, H.P.

Tags
Real Estate ServiceAUCTIONBankingNEWSPAPER_AD
Need Support to Win This Tender?Choose a service below

Contact

Tender Id

BA-5926266c-28d6-4f7e-b03d-54793f2faadd

Tender Authority

The Baghat Urban Cooperative Bank Limited

No documents available for this tender.